Skip Navigation

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

.

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Headline

1 week ago

2019 Regionals -- Cross Country

12 Utica Eisenhower                      330    44   53   72   79   82   86   92  
      44    Joey Lafeir               17:09.60 
      53    Aiden Grbic               17:23.40 
      72    Sawyer Mielke             18:00.70 
      79    Garrett Gambaro           18:24.10 
      82    Jacob Maurer              18:33.80 
      86    Anthony Boes              18:37.50 *
      92    Evan Demercurio           19:06.40 *

 

Individual Results:

1 Andrew Nolan                      Lake Orion                          15:27.70      1
  2 Jack Wilson                       Romeo                               15:42.20      2
  3 Jack Kelke                        Romeo                               15:48.20      3
  4 Rob Cockfield                     Stoney Creek                        15:54.90      4
  5 Tristan Brandenburg               Stoney Creek                        15:55.40      5
  6 Scott Masterson                   Oxford                              15:56.60      6
  7 Sam Tarling                       Stoney Creek                        16:05.40      7
  8 Zach Mazzuchi                     Rochester Adams                     16:06.30      8
  9 Jacob Harberts                    Macomb Dakota                       16:06.80      9
 10 Matt Medaugh                      Stoney Creek                        16:08.00     10
 11 Adam Thomas                       Anchor Bay                          16:08.10     11
 12 Joseph Rinke                      Romeo                               16:12.60     12
 13 Carter Stoner                     Port Huron Northern                 16:16.00     13
 14 Zander Cobb                       Romeo                               16:16.30     14
 15 Luke Schwartz                     Romeo                               16:16.60     15
 16 Drew Mayes                        Port Huron Northern                 16:17.70     16
 17 Colin Hanson                      Stoney Creek                        16:21.40     17
 18 Carson Nicoletti                  Utica                               16:22.80     18
 19 Charlie Wilson                    Romeo                               16:24.00     19
 20 Hayden Mehnert                    Port Huron Northern                 16:27.90     20
 21 Zach Patterson                    Oxford                              16:35.80     21
 22 Ethan Setera                      Utica                               16:40.70     22
 23 Drew Kolodge                      Anchor Bay                          16:41.40     23
 24 Jacob Gleason                     Lake Orion                          16:44.40     24
 25 Will Houvener                     Lake Orion                          16:47.40     25
 26 Zach Allion                       Oxford                              16:47.80     26
 27 Nathan Eccles                     Port Huron Northern                 16:48.40     27
 28 Matthew Singer                    Macomb Dakota                       16:49.20     28
 29 Mathav Vignesh                    Rochester Adams                     16:49.30     29
 30 Justin Childers                   Rochester Adams                     16:51.00     30
 31 Cole Peyerk                       Port Huron Northern                 16:53.30     31
 32 Clayton Kuiper                    Lake Orion                          16:54.40     32
 33 Gage Killewald                    Rochester Adams                     16:57.00     33
 34 Alfonso Moceri                    Macomb Dakota                       17:01.90     34
 35 Kaleb Price                       Rochester Adams                     17:02.90     35
 36 Luke Stemmerich                   Stoney Creek                        17:03.90     36
 37 Jake Smith                        Lake Orion                          17:04.50     37
 38 Baxter Deni                       Rochester Adams                     17:05.00     38
 39 Simon Arnold                      Oxford                              17:05.80     39
 40 Xavier Clark                      Oxford                              17:06.40     40
 41 Nicholas Laurent                  Lake Orion                          17:06.50     41
 42 Liam Leblanc                      Utica Ford                          17:06.60     42
 43 Jonathan Craun                    Romeo                               17:07.10     43
 44 Joey Lafeir                       Utica Eisenhower                    17:09.60     44
 45 Jamie Resovsky                    Rochester                           17:09.80     45
 46 Matthew Lewandowski               Utica Ford                          17:13.10     46
 47 Alec Steimel                      Rochester Adams                     17:13.40     47
 48 Trent McFarland                   Utica                               17:16.90     48
 49 Blake Busuttil                    Anchor Bay                          17:18.20     49
 50 Joshua Essenmacher                Utica                               17:18.50     50
 51 Nikolas Teknos                    Rochester                           17:21.80     51
 52 Shane Ross                        Oxford                              17:23.20     52
 53 Aiden Grbic                       Utica Eisenhower                    17:23.40     53
 54 Jacob Emary                       Utica Ford                          17:24.10     54
 55 Alexander Kraus                   Macomb Dakota                       17:25.60     55
 56 Collin McNulty                    Anchor Bay                          17:27.10     56
 57 Cameron Stermer                   Macomb Dakota                       17:28.20     57
 58 Gavin Llewellyn                   L'Anse Creuse North                 17:29.40     58
 59 Eric Berg                         Utica                               17:30.40     59
 60 Brian Lebel                       Rochester                           17:35.40     60
 61 Danny Wall                        Avondale                            17:38.30     61
 62 Primo Motyka                      Rochester                           17:40.00     62
 63 Kyle Dimalanta                    Oxford                              17:40.90     63
 64 Jr Terrence Brooks                Chippewa Valley                     17:42.70     64
 65 Jacob Sand                        Macomb Dakota                       17:44.90     65
 66 Dominic Comfort                   L'Anse Creuse North                 17:46.90     66
 67 Luke Peardon                      Lake Orion                          17:49.20     67
 68 Martin Devaux                     Rochester                           17:49.80     68
 69 Mitchell Skoegard                 Rochester                           17:53.10     69
 70 Angelo Pipitone                   Utica                               17:54.20     70
 71 Brandon Zielke                    Port Huron Northern                 17:55.50     71
 72 Sawyer Mielke                     Utica Eisenhower                    18:00.70     72
 73 Garrett Goulding                  Port Huron                          18:03.90     73
 74 Noah Gunderson                    Port Huron                          18:07.20     74
 75 Owen Jahn                         Utica                               18:07.90     75
 76 Logan Gilbertson                  Macomb Dakota                       18:19.60     76
 77 Brody Plant                       Anchor Bay                          18:21.00     77
 78 Jacob Tovar-Murray                Rochester                           18:21.70     78
 79 Garrett Gambaro                   Utica Eisenhower                    18:24.10     79
 80 Caleb Wagner                      Chippewa Valley                     18:28.80     80
 81 Jarrett Geddes                    L'Anse Creuse North                 18:29.90     81
 82 Jacob Maurer                      Utica Eisenhower                    18:33.80     82
 83 Brady Wyffels                     Utica Ford                          18:35.40     83
 84 Declan Nowakowski                 Avondale                            18:35.80     84
 85 Zachary Nagle                     L'Anse Creuse North                 18:37.10     85
 86 Anthony Boes                      Utica Eisenhower                    18:37.50     86
 87 Zack Moscarello                   L'Anse Creuse North                 18:38.40     87
 88 Jacob Trask                       Anchor Bay                          18:54.60     88
 89 Aidan Burr                        L'Anse Creuse North                 19:00.90     89
 90 Noah Catalina                     L'Anse Creuse North                 19:02.60     90
 91 James Ohman                       Utica Ford                          19:05.30     91
 92 Evan Demercurio                   Utica Eisenhower                    19:06.40     92
 93 Alec Pionk                        Port Huron                          19:15.20     93
 94 Devyn Guptil                      Chippewa Valley                     19:18.70     94
 95 Jonathon Cummings                 Utica Ford                          19:40.50     95
 96 Andrew Young                      Chippewa Valley                     19:45.90     96
 97 Ryan Eastman                      Port Huron                          19:46.50     97
 98 Ryan Lee                          Anchor Bay                          19:48.30     98
 99 Ignacio Vivas Abad                Chippewa Valley                     19:51.20     99
100 Austin Goulding                   Port Huron                          19:52.70    100
101 Ayden Saura                       Port Huron                          20:06.80    101
102 Jaydin Stone                      Chippewa Valley                     20:09.80    102
103 Drew Plumer                       Avondale                            20:30.70    103
104 Joshua Cooper                     Avondale                            20:35.20    104
105 Austin Davies                     Avondale                            20:52.30    105
106 Richard Feng                      Avondale                            20:58.10    106
107 Kristopher Burch                  Chippewa Valley                     21:13.10    107
108 Dominic Mecca                     Utica Ford                          21:15.60    108


https://eisenhowerathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement