Skip Navigation

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

.

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Headline

1 week ago

2019 Regionals -- Cross Country

Annalee Misch of Eisenhower was among the state qualifiers. She finished 11th.

 

8 Utica Eisenhower                      
      11    Annalee Misch             19:37.30 
      35    Alexandra Lutz            20:40.00 
      44    Rachel Horecki            21:00.00 
      51    Caroline Abell            21:08.70 
      54    Alicia Horecki            21:12.60 
      63    Natalie Langkam           21:27.30 *
      65    Erin Abell                21:32.60 *

 

Individual Results:

1 Sophie Novak                      Lake Orion                          17:59.90      1
  2 Madelyn Malczewski                Romeo                               18:33.80      2
  3 Kiera Snyder                      Port Huron Northern                 18:41.30      3
  4 Camryn Remick                     Rochester                           18:43.40      4
  5 Madison Clor                      Romeo                               19:09.00      5
  6 Lauren Methner                    Oxford                              19:14.20      6
  7 Amanda Soldan                     Rochester Adams                     19:26.00      7
  8 Lily Solek                        Stoney Creek                        19:29.40      8
  9 Sarah Greb                        Romeo                               19:31.20      9
 10 Rachel Felstow                    Romeo                               19:31.70     10
 11 Annalee Misch                     Utica Eisenhower                    19:37.30     11
 12 Cora Kolodge                      Anchor Bay                          19:43.50     12
 13 Chloe Nixon                       Rochester                           19:45.10     13
 14 Kate Huthwaite                    Stoney Creek                        19:49.30     14
 15 Ella Fullmer                      Utica                               19:50.00     15
 16 Ally Soldan                       Rochester Adams                     19:58.20     16
 17 Madison Kovacic                   Utica Ford                          20:00.00     17
 18 Emma Myziuk                       Macomb Dakota                       20:01.60     18
 19 Natalie Schiller                  Oxford                              20:03.10     19
 20 Barret Schettler                  Romeo                               20:03.50     20
 21 Jessica Schamanek                 Stoney Creek                        20:07.30     21
 22 Abby Locke                        Lake Orion                          20:08.80     22
 23 Regina Cabrera                    Rochester                           20:10.90     23
 24 Kyla Hotton                       Rochester                           20:12.20     24
 25 Katie Lundquist                   Rochester Adams                     20:14.30     25
 26 Madeline Lukens                   Oxford                              20:18.90     26
 27 Annika Russell                    Lake Orion                          20:21.10     27
 28 Liv Urbano                        Rochester Adams                     20:22.50     28
 29 Paige Miller                      Oxford                              20:22.60     29
 30 Heidi Palmer                      Macomb Dakota                       20:23.70     30
 31 Casey Boni                        Chippewa Valley                     20:29.20     31
 32 Ava Lamilza                       Macomb Dakota                       20:29.80     32
 33 Sydney Wilkie                     Romeo                               20:31.30     33
 34 Chelsea Harvey                    Macomb Dakota                       20:38.80     34
 35 Alexandra Lutz                    Utica Eisenhower                    20:40.00     35
 36 Megan Ko                          Stoney Creek                        20:41.60     36
 37 Megan Kennedy                     Stoney Creek                        20:46.20     37
 38 Iris Meech                        Lake Orion                          20:46.21     38
 39 Madeline Richman                  Utica                               20:47.10     39
 40 Alaine Cusick                     Oxford                              20:52.10     40
 41 Haley Smith                       Rochester Adams                     20:54.50     41
 42 Amelia Drahnak                    Rochester Adams                     20:54.60     42
 43 Meagan Verellen                   Utica                               20:57.50     43
 44 Rachel Horecki                    Utica Eisenhower                    21:00.00     44
 45 Jessa Chapin                      Oxford                              21:00.10     45
 46 Olivia Morowsky                   Utica Ford                          21:00.20     46
 47 Marissa O'Leary                   Lake Orion                          21:00.90     47
 48 Sydney Goodrich                   Romeo                               21:03.10     48
 49 Katelyn Slone                     Macomb Dakota                       21:06.00     49
 50 Grace Ragsdale                    Anchor Bay                          21:07.60     50
 51 Caroline Abell                    Utica Eisenhower                    21:08.70     51
 52 Samantha Mazza                    Utica Ford                          21:10.60     52
 53 Alexa Mathes                      Lake Orion                          21:11.50     53
 54 Alicia Horecki                    Utica Eisenhower                    21:12.60     54
 55 Rekha Krispin                     Avondale                            21:14.70     55
 56 Hannah Schurman                   Rochester                           21:16.00     56
 57 Julia Jacklin                     Utica                               21:20.00     57
 58 Ella Green                        Stoney Creek                        21:21.70     58
 59 Ellie Dimalanta                   Oxford                              21:23.10     59
 60 Allison Ferguson                  Macomb Dakota                       21:24.20     60
 61 Ella Martin                       Rochester                           21:26.70     61
 62 Erin Benitez                      Stoney Creek                        21:26.90     62
 63 Natalie Langkam                   Utica Eisenhower                    21:27.30     63
 64 Carlie Woolm                      Anchor Bay                          21:28.20     64
 65 Erin Abell                        Utica Eisenhower                    21:32.60     65
 66 Sofia Bohannon                    Lake Orion                          21:36.50     66
 67 Jenna Holzberger                  Port Huron                          21:39.80     67
 68 Taryn McClelland                  Avondale                            21:39.90     68
 69 Therese Georgia                   Port Huron Northern                 21:40.20     69
 70 Rhea Chhoker                      Utica Ford                          21:52.30     70
 71 Madison Walters                   Chippewa Valley                     21:52.70     71
 72 Heather Stier                     L'Anse Creuse North                 21:56.60     72
 73 Madelyn Axe                       Avondale                            21:57.70     73
 74 Merrilees Craig                   Rochester Adams                     22:01.70     74
 75 Abby Fifield                      Utica                               22:02.20     75
 76 Kaitlin Kerr                      Utica                               22:11.60     76
 77 Tessa Vanderheuvel                Port Huron Northern                 22:13.40     77
 78 Chelsea Shaner                    Utica Ford                          22:27.80     78
 79 Caroline Bulat                    Rochester                           22:28.40     79
 80 Alexandra Pannemann               Chippewa Valley                     22:28.50     80
 81 Makenna Riggs                     Utica                               22:32.70     81
 82 Alyvia Muir                       Avondale                            22:51.80     82
 83 Mackenzie Loyd                    Avondale                            22:55.80     83
 84 Hanna Silverstolpe                Port Huron Northern                 23:06.50     84
 85 Kaylee Jegla                      L'Anse Creuse North                 23:12.50     85
 86 Abby Britz                        Port Huron Northern                 23:13.00     86
 87 Dylan Pasia                       Port Huron Northern                 23:13.70     87
 88 Lindsay Harvey                    Macomb Dakota                       23:33.00     88
 89 Caitlyn Oudbier                   Utica Ford                          23:36.60     89
 90 Emily Zupan                       Utica Ford                          23:37.50     90
 91 Savannah Pointe                   Anchor Bay                          23:39.90     91
 92 Delaney Streveler                 Anchor Bay                          23:41.10     92
 93 Veronica Panniccia                Chippewa Valley                     23:48.30     93
 94 Alexa Prenkocevic                 Chippewa Valley                     23:51.30     94
 95 Bri French                        Anchor Bay                          24:02.50     95
 96 Serena Arnold                     Anchor Bay                          24:13.70     96
 97 Kylee Crane                       Port Huron                          24:39.30     97
 98 Emily Chrostowski                 L'Anse Creuse North                 24:41.70     98
 99 Samantha Merecki                  L'Anse Creuse North                 24:59.70     99
100 Rebecca Seely                     Chippewa Valley                     25:25.10    100
101 Delaina Nocki                     Chippewa Valley                     25:30.40    101
102 Megan Debuf                       Port Huron                          25:36.80    102
103 Laren Spadafore                   Port Huron                          25:47.70    103
104 Nona Ziegler                      Avondale                            26:19.60    104
105 Trinity Debuf                     Port Huron                          27:19.70    105
106 Paris Witkop                      L'Anse Creuse North                 27:47.30    106
107 Tamara Cabrajos                   Chippewa Valley                     27:53.00       
108 Audrey Hartman                    L'Anse Creuse North                 28:42.90    107
109 Amanda Dowd                       Avondale                            29:02.70    108
110 Emilee Stover                     Port Huron                          32:37.10    109


https://eisenhowerathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement