Skip Navigation

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

.

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

2 months ago

Boys Track State Results

Game Date
Jun 1, 2019

Final Team Standings

===============================================================================
    1) East Kentwood               63.50     2) Ann Arbor Pioneer          43   
    3) Alpena                      31        4) Lansing Waverly            30   
    4) Rockford                    30        6) Grand Blanc                24   
    6) Highland-Milford            24        8) Plymouth                   23   
    9) Detroit Renaissance         22       10) Fenton                     20   
   11) Westland John Glenn         19       12) Lake Orion                 18   
   13) Ann Arbor Huron             17       14) Rochester Adams            16   
   15) Novi                        15       16) Dexter                     14   
   16) Northville                  14       16) Oak Park                   14   
   19) Mattawan                    13       20) Greenville                 12   
   20) Grand Rapids Northview      12       22) Oxford                     11   
   23) Brownstown Woodhaven        10       24) Brighton                    9   
   25) Royal Oak                    8       25) Macomb Dakota               8   
   25) Gaylord                      8       28) Flint Carman-Ainsworth      7   
   29) Canton                       6.50    30) Jenison                     6   
   30) Walled Lake Central          6       30) Richland Gull Lake          6   
   30) Waterford Kettering          6       30) Holt                        6   
   35) Muskegon                     5       35) Holland                     5   
   35) Warren DeLaSalle             5       35) Clinton Twp. Chip Vall.     5   
   35) Grosse Pointe South          5       35) Saline                      5   
   41) Grand Haven                  4.50    42) White Lake Lakeland         3.33
   43) South Lyon East              3       43) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer      3   
   43) Salem                        3       43) Gibraltar Carlson           3   
   43) Southfield Arts & Tech       3       43) Troy Athens                 3   
   43) Beverly Hills Groves         3       43) Birmingham Seaholm          3   
   43) Detroit Catholic Central     3       43) Waterford Mott              3   
   53) G. Rap. Forest Hills Central 2.50    54) Clarkston                   2   
   54) Caledonia                    2       54) Bay City Western            2   
   54) Jackson                      2       54) Detroit Cass Tech           2   
   54) West Bloomfield              2       54) Ann Arbor Skyline           2   
   61) Warren Mott                  1       61) Davison                     1   
   61) Wyoming                      1       61) Kalamazoo Loy Norrix        1   
   61) Bloomfield Hills             1       61) Traverse City Central       1   
   67) Belleville                   0.33    67) Kalamazoo Central           0.33

 
Discus Throw
==========================================================================
          D1: R 210-01  2013        Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central          
       MHSAA: S 210-01  2013        Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eli Winter                11 Alpena                  180-01   3  10   
  2 Demetrius Miller          12 Gaylord                 173-11   3   8   
  3 Noah Bolt                 11 Mattawan                161-08   3   6   
  4 Brandon Ross              11 Macomb Dakota           154-11   3   5   
  5 Tanner Crookston          12 Walled Lake Central     152-08   2   4   
  6 Donovan Wright            11 South Lyon East         152-04   3   3   
  7 Justin Doty               10 Bay City Western        150-10   3   2   
  8 Deion Parks               11 Wyoming                 150-07   3   1   
  9 Joseph Zynda              12 Warren DeLaSalle        149-02   2 
 10 Brian Jones               12 Grand Blanc             143-05   3 
 11 Terrance Lane             12 Grosse Pointe South     143-03   1 
 12 Dorian Wesley             12 Brownstown Woodhaven    141-00   1 
 13 Colt Stout                12 Muskegon Mona Shores    139-10   1 
 14 Jacob Ogg                 12 Walled Lake Northern    138-06   2 
 15 Arthur Paad               11 Alpena                  137-11   2 
 16 Alex Hunt                 11 Walled Lake Northern    137-06   2 
 17 Mike McCarthy             12 South Lyon East         136-11   1 
 18 Curtis Rogers             11 Birmingham Groves       135-11   2 
 19 Sebastian Tesch           12 New Baltimore Anchor Bay 135-10   2 
 20 Tyler Devon               12 Walled Lake Northern    133-06   1 
 20 Jordan Turner             11 Farmington              133-06   2 
 22 Andrew Shankster          11 Rochester Adams         132-04   3 
 23 Thomas Kirby              12 Wyandotte Roosevelt     132-02   1 
 24 Charles Wesley            11 Clinton Twp. Chip. Vall. 130-02   2 
 25 Michael Joseph            12 DeWitt                  123-06   1 
 26 Nicholas Helfrick         12 South Lyon East         121-11   1 
 27 Ian Hanby                 10 Saline                  120-02   1 

 
Pole Vault
=======================================================================
          D1: R 16-09.50  2018        Trevor Stephenson, East Kentwood         
       MHSAA: S 16-09.50  2018        Trevor Stevenson, East Kentwood          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabe Bullis               11 Alpena                15-03.00   10   
  2 Henry Sheldon             11 Dexter                15-00.00    8   
  3 Oliver Bishop             12 Dexter               J15-00.00    6   
  4 Mason Mahacek             12 Grand Haven           14-06.00    4.50
  4 Colton Emeott             11 East Kentwood         14-06.00    4.50
  6 Cavan Wilcox              12 Gibraltar Carlson    J14-06.00    3   
  7 Ryan Talbot               12 G.R. Forest Hills Cent. 14-00.00    1.50
  7 Evan Carter               12 Canton                14-00.00    1.50
  9 Jake Perry                12 Walled Lake Central  J14-00.00  
 10 Jacob Peck                10 Rockford              13-06.00  
 10 Logan Collins             12 Allen Park            13-06.00  
 10 Logan Clark               12 Ann Arbor Skyline     13-06.00  
 13 Jacob Mirandette          12 East Kentwood         J13-06.00  
 14 Noah Schultz              10 Dexter               J13-06.00  
 14 Seth Morse                12 Caledonia            J13-06.00  
 16 Aiden Griggs              11 Traverse City West    13-00.00  
 16 Gavin McNamara            12 Portage Central       13-00.00  
 18 Jake Loria                11 Pinckney             J13-00.00  
 18 Al Biland                 12 New Balt. Anchor Bay J13-00.00  
 18 Josiah Matuzak            12 Alpena               J13-00.00  
 21 Landon Black              11 Batt. Creek Lakeview J13-00.00  
 21 Luke Atzinger             12 Saline               J13-00.00  
 23 Joey Villarosa            12 South Lyon           J13-00.00  
 24 Trey Welch                10 Plymouth             J13-00.00  
 25 Brady Detter              12 White Lake Lakeland   12-06.00  
 25 Ethan Lingle               9 Temperance Bedford    12-06.00  
 25 Logan Murphy              12 Rockford              12-06.00  
 25 Jordan Taiwo              10 Walled Lake Northern  12-06.00  
 25 Cole Sheldon               9 Dexter                12-06.00  
 30 Zach Dinverno             12 Lake Orion           J12-06.00  
 30 Chad Longstreet           12 Jenison              J12-06.00  
 32 Sam Murray                12 Oxford               J12-06.00  
 32 J.D. Johansen             11 Greenville           J12-06.00  
 34 Tanner Glanville          12 Hudsonville          J12-06.00  
 34 Patrick Whitton           12 Brighton             J12-06.00  
 34 Jackson Ramsay            11 Livonia Churchill    J12-06.00  
 37 Carter Cerny              12 Lapeer               J12-06.00  
 38 Luke Hyde                 12 St. Clair Shrs. L’view 12-00.00  
 39 Johnathon Beattie         12 Grand Ledge          J12-00.00  
 -- Ethan Huey                12 Gaylord                     NH  
 -- Ibraheem Joseph           12 Ann Arbor Huron             NH  
 -- Tim Hunt                  12 Port Huron Northern         NH  
 -- Eli Nelson                10 Grand Haven                 NH  
 -- Kas Juncaj                11 Sterling Heights            NH  
 -- Matthew Hardt             11 Saline                      NH  
 -- Joshua Deneau             10 Warren Woods                NH  
 -- Eric Cueter               11 Grosse Pointe North         NH  

 
Shot Put
==========================================================================
          D1: R 67-05.75  6/4/2016    Connor Bandel, Oxford                    
       MHSAA: S 67-05.75  6/4/2016    Connor Bandel, Oxford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clarence Corbett          11 Brownstown Woodhaven  56-03.00   2  10   
  2 Ellis Trainor             11 Lansing Waverly       55-00.25   2   8   
  3 Brian Jones               12 Grand Blanc           53-11.00   1   6   
  4 Derrelle Murray           11 Warren DeLaSalle      52-09.75   1   5   
  5 Jaelyne Barnett           11 Oak Park              52-08.25   2   4   
  6 James Mackey              11 East Kentwood         52-02.00   2   3   
  7 Eli Winter                11 Alpena                51-06.75   2   2   
  8 Noah Bolt                 11 Mattawan              51-02.00   1   1   
  9 Connor Krauss             12 Grandville            50-11.00   2 
 10 Brandon Ross              11 Macomb Dakota         50-09.50   2 
 11 Damon Payne               10 Belleville            50-04.75   1 
 12 Jayson Campagna           12 Warren Cousino        50-00.25   1 
 13 Charles Wesley            11 Cltn. Twp. Chip. Vall. 49-08.00   1 
 14 Justin Doty               10 Bay City Western      49-04.50   1 
 15 Jacob Ogg                 12 Walled Lake Northern  49-02.75   2 
 16 Jeff McKenzie             12 Portage Northern      47-08.25   2 
 17 Josh DeVries              11 Portage Nortern       47-02.50   1 
 18 Sebastian Marku           12 Lake Orion            46-09.25   2 
 19 Zayden Rinehart           12 Gibraltar Carlson     46-00.50   1 
 20 Yousiff Fawaz             11 Dearborn Fordson      45-09.25   1 
 21 Curtis Rogers             11 Birmingham Groves     44-05.25   1 
 22 Luke Fisher               12 Plymouth              43-09.00   1 
 -- Tanner Crookston          12 Walled Lake Central       FOUL   2 

 
High Jump
=======================================================================
          D1: R  6-11  2010        John Beeler, Owen Hughes (2011), Holly/Okemo
       MHSAA: S  7-01  1989        John Payment, Brimley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Vargo               11 Grand Blanc            6-06.00   10   
  2 Alex Breen                12 Royal Oak              6-05.00    8   
  3 Caleb Taylor              10 Richland Gull Lake    J6-05.00    6   
  4 Nick Floyd                11 Cltn. Twp. Chip. Vall.J6-05.00    5   
  5 Cameron Graziosi          11 Troy Athens            6-03.00    3   
  5 Trey Townsend             11 Oxford                 6-03.00    3   
  5 Zachary Webb              10 Macomb Dakota           6-03.00    3   
  8 David Vella               12 White Lake Lakeland   J6-03.00    0.33
  8 Jaden Blanchard           10 Kalamazoo Central     J6-03.00    0.33
  8 Conor Bush                11 Belleville            J6-03.00    0.33
 11 Demetri Griffin           11 Mt. Pleasant          J6-03.00  
 12 Justin Miller              9 Fenton                J6-03.00  
 13 Ethan Szabados            12 Gibraltar Carlson      6-00.00  
 13 Jabbar Thomas             12 North Farmington       6-00.00  
 13 Luke Taylor               11 Mt. Pleasant           6-00.00  
 13 Tylor Leedom              11 Grand Blanc            6-00.00  
 13 Urim Sahitolli            11 East Kentwood          6-00.00  
 13 Garrett Daniels           11 Midland Dow            6-00.00  
 13 Mason Mahacek             12 Grand Haven            6-00.00  
 20 Andre Price               12 Walled Lake Northern  J6-00.00  
 20 Ka'Ronn Henderson         12 Grosse Pointe North   J6-00.00  
 22 Christian Neff            12 Lincoln Park          J6-00.00  
 -- DeJzon Aljahim            12 Warren Mott                 NH  
 -- DeAndre Worthy            12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix        NH  
 -- Cass Dobrowolski          10 Port Huron Northern         NH  
 -- Jacob Pratt               12 St. Clair Shrs. Lake Shore  NH  
 -- Faylin Goodwin            12 Kalamazoo Central           NH  
 -- Tommy Perez               11 Utica                       NH  
 -- Ben Wyatt                 11 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer      NH 

 
Long Jump
============================================================================
          D1: R 24-02.75  2017        Mason Phillips, Salem                    
       MHSAA: S 24-02.75  2017        Mason Phillips, Salem                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stephan Bracey            12 East Kentwood         24-01.25   1.0  10   
  2 Jehkota Tierney           12 G. Rapids Northview   23-11.75   1.6   8   
  3 Stefan Baldwin            12 Waterford Kettering   23-08.50   1.6   6   
  4 Caden Domzalski           11 Canton                23-01.00   0.5   5   
  5 Colton Emeott             11 East Kentwood         22-09.00   0.2   4   
  6 Darren Bullock-Howard     12 Southfield A&T        22-07.50   0.4   3   
  7 Micah Cretsinger          12 Jackson               22-02.25   1.0   2   
  8 Trey Searles              11 Traverse City Central 21-11.00   0.5   1   
  9 Jacob Pichler             11 Northville            21-07.00   0.7 
 10 Drew Dahlman              11 Grand Haven           21-06.75   1.3 
 11 A J Kirkland              12 East Lansing          21-05.00   0.1 
 12 John White                12 Midland               21-03.00   0.8 
 13 Casey Miller              11 St. Joseph            20-10.75   0.4 
 14 Amaru Abdul               11 Lake Orion            20-09.50   0.5 
 15 Sam Kunnuji               12 Harr. Twp. L’anse Creuse J20-09.50   0.8 
 16 Silas Schaerer            12 Saline                20-09.25   1.0 
 17 Justin Ambris             11 Warren DeLaSalle     J20-09.25   1.1 
 18 Kevin Jackson             12 Walled Lake Western   20-09.00   0.5 
 19 Charles Allen             11 Holt                  20-08.75   1.0 
 20 Ryel Daye                 12 East Kentwood         20-05.25   0.9 
 21 De'Marion Parks           11 Wyoming               20-01.50   0.4 
 22 Evan Carter               12 Canton                20-00.25   0.3 
 23 Elijah Adeniji            11 West Bloomfield       19-03.50   0.7 
 -- Trent Anglebrandt         11 Port Huron Northern              FOUL  

 
4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          D1: R 7:38.97  2015        Saline, Saline                            
                         L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall          
       MHSAA: S 7:38.97  2015        Saline, Saline                            
                         L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   7:47.92   2  10   
     1) John Florence 12                2) Drew Allen 11                  
     3) Fred Wallace 9                  4) Nick Foster 12                 
  2 Rochester Adams                                     7:48.96   2   8   
     1) Gage Killewald 10               2) Justin Childers 11             
     3) Sean Garland 11                 4) Parker Raymond 12              
  3 Highland-Milford                                    7:49.47   2   6   
     1) Grant Ballard 12                2) Gunnar Gustafson 12            
     3) Evan White 12                   4) Kazuma Bowring 10              
  4 Novi                                                7:51.90   2   5   
     1) Matthew Whyte 11                2) Matthew Gustitus 10            
     3) Blake Maday 12                  4) Miles Brown 10                 
  5 Brighton                                            7:51.92   2   4   
     1) Scott Spaanstra 11              2) Nolan McGahan 12               
     3) Jack Spamer 11                  4) Matt Jontz 11                  
  6 Saline                                              7:52.38   2   3   
     1) Brock Boze 12                   2) Christopher Van Dyke 11        
     3) William Downey 12               4) Cam Bacarella 12               
  7 Ann Arbor Skyline                                   7:52.84   2   2   
     1) Jesse Edelstein 12              2) Ian Steele 10                  
     3) TJ Dokas 12                     4) Isaac Darragh 11               
  8 Davison                                             7:53.04   2   1   
     1) Jason Millis 11                 2) Greg Smith 12                  
     3) Zack Metzger 12                 4) Alex Burnham 11                
  9 Hudsonville                                         7:55.31   1 
     1) Josh Meza 12                    2) Nate Conkel 11                 
     3) Steven St. John 11              4) Nate Vruggink 12               
 10 Alpena                                              7:56.60   2 
     1) Drew Seabase 10                 2) Jadon Duncan 11                
     3) Aden Smith 12                   4) Josh Smith 12                  
 11 Northville                                          7:56.79   2 
     1) Relay Team A                    2)                                
 12 Oak Park                                            7:57.10   2 
     1) Javonne Kirksey 12              2) Jason Flake 12                 
     3) Camerie Cooper 10               4) Corey Kennard 11               
 13 Grosse Pointe South                                 7:58.31   1 
     1) Charles Rulison 10              2) Benjamin Gabrion 11            
     3) Blake Weaver 12                 4) Bashar Abouljoud 11            
 14 Canton                                              8:06.37   1 
     1) Daniel Carr 11                  2) Alex Poe 12                    
     3) Garrett Nagelhout 10            4) Grant Hoffmeyer 11             
 15 Macomb Dakota                                       8:08.47   1 
     1) Nathan Parker 12                2) Jacob Sand 11                  
     3) Jacob Williams 12               4) Matthew Singer 10              
 16 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek                        8:08.82   2 
     1) Cameron Tsivitse 12             2) Matt Medaugh 11                
     3) Thomas Boyle 10                 4) Sam Tarling 11                 
 17 Grand Blanc                                         8:09.57   2 
     1) Jackson Turnbow 11              2) Forrest Emmerling 12           
     3) Jeronn Body 12                  4) Mark Fisher 12                 
 18 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer                              8:09.70   1 
     1) Evan Hodson 12                  2) Brady Wheeler 10               
     3) Zach Ostoin 12                  4) Klay Grant 9                   
 19 Troy Athens                                         8:13.29   1 
     1) James Farrell 12                2) Jett Li 12                     
     3) Jonathan Vanoyen 12             4) Nathan Babcock 12              
 20 Birmingham Seaholm                                  8:14.60   2 
     1) George Nummer 12                2) Anthony Marx 12                
     3) Brody Longe 12                  4) Jakob Sayers 12                
 21 Caledonia                                           8:16.09   1 
     1) Jalen Banfill 12                2) Samuel Morse 12                
     3) Elijah Haan 10                  4) Oliver Alvesteffer 12          
 22 Ann Arbor Huron                                     8:18.00   1 
     1) James Cardwell 12               2) Jordan Embry 9                 
     3) Karsin Dass 12                  4) Donovan Smith 10               
 23 Clarkston                                           8:19.78   2 
     1) Christian Collis 11             2) Shawn Slater 12                
     3) Brendan Favazza 11              4) Nathan Sesti 11                
 24 Plymouth                                            8:19.79   2 
     1) Carter Solomon 11               2) Brandon Boyd 12                
     3) Jarrett Warner 12               4) Patrick Byrnes 10              
 25 Battle Creek Lakeview                               8:24.93   1 
     1) Keegan Aimesbury 12             2) Nolan Portteus 12              
     3) Mitchell Turner 12              4) Skyler Sebring 11              
 26 Flint Carman-Ainsworth                              8:25.63   1 
     1) Jalen Lewis 9                   2) Joe Chinkeefatt 12             
     3) Jacobe Willis 9                 4) Jack Carter 11                 
 27 Warren Cousino                                      8:35.15   1 
     1) Joel Koshko 12                  2) Ethan Price 12                 
     3) Dominic Suliman 10              4) Arnes Besic 12     

 
110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
          D1: R 13.65  2002        Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford           
       MHSAA: S 13.60  1982        Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keshaun Harris            12 Lansing Waverly          14.24Q -1.0  3 
  2 Michael Ostuno            11 East Kentwood            14.43Q -0.7  2 
  3 Thomas Moreman            12 Lake Orion               14.49Q -1.4  1 
  4 Malcolm Caldwell          12 Plymouth                 14.50q -1.0  3 
  5 Brandon Ratliff           12 Wyoming                  14.51q -0.7  2 
  6 Carson Jensen             12 Highland-Milford         14.55q -1.4  1 
  7 Leo Gabaron               11 Ann Arbor Pioneer        14.65q -1.0  3 
  8 Shane Ross                11 Oxford                   14.73q -1.0  3 
  9 Ben Shuart                12 Northville               14.79q -1.4  1 
 10 Jake Rasmussen            12 Greenville               14.92  -0.7  2 
 11 Donovan Baerman-Skief     11 Okemos                   15.14  -1.0  3 
 12 Jourdin Respress          12 Redford Thurston         15.31  -1.0  3 
 13 Anthony Pisanti           12 Temperance Bedford       15.35  -1.4  1 
 14 Zac Ozormoor              12 Grosse Pointe North      15.38  -1.4  1 
 15 Aaron Bonner              12 Port Huron               15.40  -1.0  3 
 16 John Ukamadu              12 Roseville                15.41  -0.7  2  15.401
 17 Dylan Marx                12 Macomb Dakota            15.41  -0.7  2  15.406
 18 Nithin Philip             12 Livonia Stevenson        15.46  -0.7  2 
 19 Dylan Deck                12 Pinckney                 15.49  -0.7  2 
 20 Adam Doty                 12 Bay City Western         15.58  -1.4  1 
 21 Tamaal Meyers              9 Detroit Cass Tech        15.71  -1.4  1 
 22 Gunnar McNeil             12 Holt                     15.87  -1.4  1 
 23 Travis Pritt              12 Wyandotte Roosevelt      16.37  -1.0  3 
 24 Haydn Goebel              12 Alpena                   20.93  -0.7  2 
 
110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
          D1: R 13.65  2002        Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford           
       MHSAA: S 13.60  1982        Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Keshaun Harris            12 Lansing Waverly          13.98  -0.1  10   
  2 Thomas Moreman            12 Lake Orion               14.37  -0.1   8   
  3 Carson Jensen             12 Highland-Milford         14.51  -0.1   6   
  4 Michael Ostuno            11 East Kentwood            14.52  -0.1   5   
  5 Leo Gabaron               11 Ann Arbor Pioneer        14.59  -0.1   4   
  6 Ben Shuart                12 Northville               14.71  -0.1   3   
  7 Shane Ross                11 Oxford                   14.77  -0.1   2   
  8 Malcolm Caldwell          12 Plymouth                 14.81  -0.1   1   
  9 Brandon Ratliff           12 Wyoming                  32.86  -0.1 

 
100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
          D1: R 10.53  2017        Khance Meyers, East Kentwood                
       MHSAA: S 10.40  1987        Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Stallworth           12 Rockford                 10.77Q -1.1  3 
  2 Dylan Brown               11 Detroit Renaissance      10.90Q -1.9  2 
  3 James Flournoy            12 Westland John Glenn      10.95Q -1.7  1 
  4 Jarel Jackson             12 Jenison                  10.89q -1.1  3 
  5 Trevon Madison            12 Warren Mott              10.92q -1.1  3 
  6 Dodi Onwuzurike           10 Birmingham Brother Rice  10.94q -1.1  3 
  7 Kyle Martin               12 Ann Arbor Huron          10.99q -1.1  3 
  8 Stephan Bracey            12 East Kentwood            11.01q -1.7  1  11.001
  9 Nick Huizenga             12 Greenville               11.01q -1.1  3  11.009
 10 Ashton Sanders            11 Ann Arbor Huron          11.01  -1.9  2  11.010
 11 Jehkota Tierney           12 Grand Rapids Northview   11.14  -1.7  1 
 12 Max Darling               12 Holt                     11.15  -1.9  2 
 13 Nijere Finney             10 Port Huron               11.17  -1.9  2 
 14 Tommy Watts               11 Muskegon                 11.22  -1.9  2  11.216
 15 Brandon Miller            10 Fenton                   11.22  -1.9  2  11.219
 16 Ralph Donaldson           11 Birmingham Groves        11.23  -1.7  1 
 17 Kenny Evans               12 Swartz Creek             11.31  -1.9  2 
 18 Caden Domzalski           11 Canton                   11.32  -1.7  1  11.318
 19 Bathie Boye               10 Walled Lake Western      11.32  -1.7  1  11.320
 20 Grant Hart                11 Grosse Pointe South      11.34  -1.1  3  11.335
 21 Ry'lon Roberts            12 Flushing                 11.34  -1.1  3  11.338
 22 John Jackman              12 Romeo                    11.34  -1.1  3  11.340
 23 Adrian Gamage             11 Sterling Heights         11.35  -1.7  1 
 24 Christian Jenkins         12 Rochester Adams          11.38  -1.7  1 
 25 Tony Gallegos             10 Traverse City West       11.39  -1.9  2 
 26 Andrew Young              11 Eastpointe               11.75  -1.9  2 
 
100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
          D1: R 10.53  2017        Khance Meyers, East Kentwood                
       MHSAA: S 10.40  1987        Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Stallworth           12 Rockford                 10.76  -0.6  10    10.757
  2 James Flournoy            12 Westland John Glenn      10.76  -0.6   8    10.759
  3 Jarel Jackson             12 Jenison                  10.83  -0.6   6   
  4 Kyle Martin               12 Ann Arbor Huron          10.94  -0.6   5   
  5 Dylan Brown               11 Detroit Renaissance      10.98  -0.6   4   
  6 Stephan Bracey            12 East Kentwood            10.99  -0.6   3   
  7 Nick Huizenga             12 Greenville               11.00  -0.6   2   
  8 Trevon Madison            12 Warren Mott              11.04  -0.6   1   
  9 Dodi Onwuzurike           10 Birmingham Brother Rice  11.23  -0.6 

 
4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          D1: R 1:26.07  6/2017      East Kentwood, East Kentwood              
                         S Bracey, J Welch, AJ Jeffries, K Meyers          
       MHSAA: S 1:25.00  1994        Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
                         F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Kentwood                                       1:27.37   3  10   
     1) Michael Ostuno 11               2) Elijah Ealy 12                 
     3) Junior Hie 11                   4) Stephan Bracey 12              
  2 Fenton                                              1:27.72   3   8   
     1) Ethan Pyeatt 11                 2) Noah Sage 10                   
     3) Ryan Miller 11                  4) Brandon Miller 10              
  3 Northville                                          1:28.75   3   6   
     1) Relay Team A                    2)                                
  4 Grosse Pointe South                                 1:28.83   2   5   
     1) Owen Bollaert 11                2) Chase Tomlin 12                
     3) AJ Benson 11                    4) Grant Hart 11                  
  5 Detroit Renaissance                                 1:29.60   3   4   
     1) Jeffrey Bowens 10               2) Muhammad Jammeh 10             
     3) Pearson Alexander 10            4) Dylan Brown 11                 
  6 Flint Carman-Ainsworth                              1:29.62   3   3   
     1) Terrence Muex 10                2) Chris Coleman 10               
     3) Jamarius Davis 11               4) Trent Barron 12                
  7 Lansing Waverly                                     1:29.80   1   2   
     1) Keshaun Harris 12               2) Bryson Fronta 11               
     3) Brian Williams 11               4) Devin Johnson 12               
  8 West Bloomfield                                     1:29.82   2   1   
     1) Jay Fouchey 9                   2) Maxwell Hairston 10            
     3) Dillon Tatum 9                  4) Donovan Edwards 10             
  9 Warren Mott                                         1:29.88   3 
     1) Carvin Coleman 11               2) James Murray 12                
     3) Trevon Madison 12               4) Darius Willis 12               
 10 Brighton                                            1:30.22   3 
     1) Scott Spaanstra 11              2) Will Jontz 12                  
     3) Brenden Edoff 11                4) Chris Seguin 12                
 11 Farmington                                          1:30.42   3 
     1) Kendall Williams 12             2) Zaccary Gaines 10              
     3) Nolan Mohr 11                   4) Jacody Sikora 11               
 12 Holt                                                1:30.45   2 
     1) Kellen Reed 9                   2) Logan VanEnkevort 11           
     3) Joseph (Jojo) Martinez 11       4) Max Darling 12                 
 13 Muskegon                                            1:30.57   1 
     1) Hyrosha Wilson 12               2) Kolbe Lewis 11                 
     3) Bryan Stinson 11                4) Jakobie Harris 12              
 14 East Lansing                                        1:30.64   2 
     1) Conner Long 10                  2) Judd Pfeiffer 9                
     3) Kobe Hayward 12                 4) Allan Brown 10                 
 15 Temperance Bedford                                  1:30.68   1 
     1) Anthony Pisanti 12              2) Noah Scheffer 12               
     3) Colin Chevalier 12              4) Brandon Thomas 11              
 16 Bloomfield Hills                                    1:30.74   2 
     1) Kobe Reed 10                    2) Evan Knox 9                    
     3) Kuwan Fultz 12                  4) Alan Choukourian 12            
 17 Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse                         1:30.78   2 
     1) Jayce Chambliss 12              2) Sam Kunnuji 12                 
     3) De'Angelo Boyd 12               4) Nick Wilson 11                 
 18 Southfield Arts & Tech                              1:30.86   2 
     1) Anthony Romphf 11               2) Arron Foulkes 11               
     3) Nick Jones 12                   4) Saunders Carter 12             
 19 Grand Blanc                                         1:30.87   3 
     1) Malik Bashir-Cager 12           2) Jo Coleman 10                  
     3) Jeronn Body 12                  4) Quin Broussard 12              
 20 Gaylord                                             1:30.99   2 
     1) Garrett Duncan 10               2) Cade Foster 12                 
     3) Ryan Stefanski 12               4) Jared Landrie 12               
 21 Okemos                                              1:31.93   1 
     1) Relay Team A                    2)                                
 22 Canton                                              1:32.15   1 
     1) Jawuan Frazier 12               2) Srikar Komanduri 11            
     3) Caden Domzalski 11              4) Donovan King 11                
 23 Livonia Churchill                                   1:33.72   1 
     1) Deon Pitchford 12               2) David Carter 12                
     3) Dennis White 10                 4) Josh Momeyer 12                
 24 Lakeview St. Clair Shores                           1:34.89   1 
     1) Mario Mitchell 10               2) Dancaille Robinson 12          
     3) Isaiah Robinson 11              4) Antonio Lovett 11              
 -- Ann Arbor Skyline                                        DQ   1  exchange zone
     1) Jordan Wilson 10                2) Savante Daniel 11              
     3) Johnathan Faulkner 12           4) Thomas Crawford 10          

 
1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
          D1: R 4:00.28  2015        Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc                 
       MHSAA: S 4:00.28  2015        Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Foster               12 Ann Arbor Pioneer      4:12.32   2  10   
  2 Patrick Byrnes            10 Plymouth               4:13.25   2   8   
  3 Alex Penski               11 Holt                   4:14.95   2   6   
  4 Carter Solomon            11 Plymouth               4:16.33   1   5   
  5 Jack Carter               11 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 4:16.41   1   4   
  6 Harrison Grzymkowski      12 White Lake Lakeland    4:16.74   2   3   
  7 Andrew Nolan              11 Lake Orion             4:17.61   2   2   
  8 Josh Smith                12 Alpena                 4:17.89   2   1   
  9 Jack Spamer               11 Brighton               4:19.53   2 
 10 Kuvin Satyadev            12 Grosse Pointe North    4:20.02   1 
 11 Jack Wilson               11 Romeo                  4:20.51   2 
 12 Chris Allen               12 Walled Lake Central    4:20.81   2 
 13 Owen Huard                11 Dexter                 4:20.97   2 
 14 Cole Truszkowski          11 Traverse City Central  4:21.91   1 
 15 Joseph Jaster             12 Macomb Dakota          4:22.04   1 
 16 Blake Maday               12 Novi                   4:22.30   2 
 17 Thomas Polak              12 Walled Lake Central    4:23.71   2 
 18 Nolan McGahan             12 Brighton               4:23.87   1 
 19 Nathan Faust              10 East Lansing           4:24.29   2 
 20 Shawn Slater              12 Clarkston              4:24.37   1 
 21 Preston Navarre           10 Grosse Pointe North    4:24.67   1 
 22 Zacahry Stewart           11 Brighton               4:24.82   2 
 23 Nate Vruggink             12 Hudsonville            4:24.94   1 
 24 Luke Perelli              11 Detroit Cath. Central  4:25.00   1 
 25 Seth Read                 11 Dexter                 4:25.02   2 
 26 Kyle Samluk               12 Okemos                 4:25.45   1 
 27 Luke Daniel               12 Portage Northern       4:25.55   1 
 28 Hobbs Kessler             10 Ann Arbor Skyline      4:26.44   1 
 29 Gage Killewald            10 Rochester Adams        4:27.23   2 
 30 Connor Vachon             10 Jenison                4:27.63   1 
 31 Carson Nicoletti          10 Utica                  4:30.65   1 
 32 Karsin Dass               12 Ann Arbor Huron        4:34.06   1 
 33 Joe Shaya                 10 Birmingham Brother Rice 4:42.70  1 
 34 Matt Dennison             12 Farmington             4:49.19   1 

 
4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          D1: R 41.20  2017        Rockford, Rockford                          
                       M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley     
       MHSAA: S 41.20  2017        Rockford, Rockford                          
                       M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rockford                                              42.10   4  10   
     1) Jacob Rademacher 11             2) John Vanden Heuvel 12          
     3) Eli Haddad 11                   4) Noah Stallworth 12             
  2 East Kentwood                                         42.15   4   8   
     1) Jaylin Holmes 9                 2) Junior Hie 11                  
     3) Stephan Bracey 12               4) Colton Emeott 11               
  3 Detroit Renaissance                                   42.48   4   6   
     1) Demari Johnson 11               2) Muhammad Jammeh 10             
     3) Jeffrey Bowens 10               4) Dylan Brown 11                 
  4 Ann Arbor Huron                                       42.50   2   5   
     1) Divine Obi 12                   2) Kyle Martin 12                 
     3) Ibraheem Joseph 12              4) Ashton Sanders 11              
  5 Grand Rapids Northview                                42.83   2   4   
     1) Jakaurie Kirkland 11            2) Joe Toole 11                   
     3) Donavan Richardson 12           4) Jehkota Tierney 12             
  6 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer                                42.85   2   3   
     1) Monyae Franklin 10              2) Rylee Bonjernoor 12            
     3) Drey Riley 12                   4) Daven Fox 11                   
  7 Oak Park                                              42.88   4   2   
     1) Phillip Steward 12              2) Corion Montgomery 12           
     3) Michael Bowens 11               4) Devonta Twymon 11              
  8 Bloomfield Hills                                      43.00   4   1   
     1) Evan Knox 9                     2) Kobe Reed 10                   
     3) David Adedapo 10                4) Alan Choukourian 12            
  9 Holt                                                  43.01   4 
     1) Logan VanEnkevort 11            2) Joseph (Jojo) Martinez 11      
     3) Charles Allen 11                4) Max Darling 12                 
 10 Northville                                            43.13   4 
     1) Relay Team A                    2)                                
 11 East Lansing                                          43.25   3 
     1) Alex Hosey 10                   2) A J Kirkland 12                
     3) Kobe Hayward 12                 4) T'Senre Gray 11                
 12 Grosse Pointe South                                   43.27   3 
     1) Owen Bollaert 11                2) Aaron Dyas 10                  
     3) AJ Benson 11                    4) Grant Hart 11                  
 13 Belleville                                            43.36   2 
     1) William Hall 12                 2) Ian Clark 12                   
     3) Dylan Harris 11                 4) Michael Jenkins Jr 11          
 14 Birmingham Groves                                     43.44   2  43.431
     1) Clayton Fox 11                  2) Markell Harris 11              
     3) Colby Taylor-Browning 11        4) Ralph Donaldson 11             
 15 Gaylord                                               43.44   3  43.434
     1) Garrett Duncan 10               2) Cade Foster 12                 
     3) Ryan Stefanski 12               4) Jared Landrie 12               
 16 Southfield Arts & Tech                                43.50   4 
     1) Christian Broaden 12            2) Arron Foulkes 11               
     3) Anthony Romphf 11               4) Saunders Carter 12             
 17 Waterford Kettering                                   43.52   3 
     1) Stefan Baldwin 12               2) Demajia Thomas 10              
     3) LeMarr George 11                4) DJ Hamler 11                   
 18 Muskegon                                              43.62   3 
     1) Tommy Watts 11                  2) Dedrick Fondren II 10          
     3) Hyrosha Wilson 12               4) Jacarri Thomas-Kitchen 10      
 19 Farmington                                            43.63   4 
     1) Nolan Mohr 11                   2) Kendall Williams 12            
     3) Jacody Sikora 11                4) William Coltrane 9             
 20 Swartz Creek                                          43.64   2 
     1) Kenny Evans 12                  2) Max Murphy 12                  
     3) DJ Brown 12                     4) Hunter Puestow 12              
 21 Okemos                                                43.75   3 
     1) Relay Team A                    2)                                
 22 Warren Mott                                           43.76   3 
     1) Trevon Madison 12               2) James Murray 12                
     3) Daiyon Anderson 10              4) Darius Willis 12               
 23 Macomb Dakota                                         43.98   1 
     1) Brandon Michalak 12             2) Trevor Duff 11                 
     3) Johnnie Small 12                4) Gabriel Holman 12              
 24 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek                          43.99   2 
     1) Ben Blanchet 11                 2) Mikael Gjorgjevski 11          
     3) Marshall Emerson 12             4) Cameron Klauke 12              
 25 Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                44.05   3 
     1) Chris Coleman 10                2) Jaden Coulter 9                
     3) Jamarius Davis 11               4) Terrence Muex 10               
 26 Grand Blanc                                           44.53   3 
     1) Stephen Brown 9                 2) Jo Coleman 10                  
     3) Max Balcer 11                   4) Lorenzo Wood 10                
 27 Detroit Martin Luther King                            44.62   2 
     1) Rahiim Mersier 9                2) Penny Boone 11                 
     3) Ahmad Gardner 12                4) Marvin Grant 12                
 28 Livonia Franklin                                      45.15   1 
     1) Reggie Beal Jr 9                2) Brandon Reiten 9               
     3) Trevor Alexander 9              4) Javone Ruffin 9                
 29 Livonia Churchill                                     45.67   1 
     1) Deon Pitchford 12               2) Dionte Good 9                  
     3) David Carter 12                 4) Gavin Brooks 10    

 
400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
          D1: R 47.00  2011        Rico Hall, East Kentwood                    
       MHSAA: S 46.60  1984        Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Flournoy            12 Westland John Glenn      48.32   3  10   
  2 Noah Sage                 10 Fenton                   48.74   3   8   
  3 Daniel Phillips           11 Mattawan                 49.29   3   6   
  4 Jeronn Body               12 Grand Blanc              49.31   1   5   
  5 Michael Ostuno            11 East Kentwood            49.40   3   4   
  6 Berry Matthews            12 Salem                    49.68   3   3   
  7 Tyler Burrell             12 Walled Lake Central      49.82   3   2   
  8 Dillon Tatum               9 West Bloomfield          49.97   2   1   
  9 Arric Miles               10 St. Hts. Stevenson       50.11   2 
 10 Jason Flake               12 Oak Park                 50.13   2 
 11 Gunnar Gustafson          12 Highland-Milford         50.17   3 
 12 Josh Momeyer              12 Livonia Churchill        50.31   2 
 13 Savante Daniel            11 Ann Arbor Skyline        50.35   2 
 14 Dylan Johnson             12 Roseville                50.41   1 
 15 Scott Spaanstra           11 Brighton                 50.90   2 
 16 Andrew Victoria           10 Saline                   50.97   1 
 17 Jalen Zondo               10 Waterford Mott           50.98   1 
 18 Srikar Komanduri          11 Canton                   51.03   3 
 19 Ryan Mixon                11 Flushing                 51.08   3 
 20 Diamonte Parks            11 Wyoming                  51.20   2 
 21 Brett Baine               10 Hudsonville              51.24   2 
 22 Chase Tomlin              12 Grosse Pointe South      51.61   1 
 23 Allan Brown               10 East Lansing             51.94   2 
 24 Justin Cook               12 Saginaw Heritage         52.48   1 

 
300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
          D1: R 35.90  2002        Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford           
       MHSAA: S 35.90  2002        Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keshaun Harris            12 Lansing Waverly          37.75   3  10   
  2 Thomas Moreman            12 Lake Orion               37.86   3   8   
  3 Shane Ross                11 Oxford                   38.23   3   6   
  4 Leo Gabaron               11 Ann Arbor Pioneer        38.31   3   5   
  5 Jake Rasmussen            12 Greenville               38.56   3   4   
  6 Gavin Check               11 Detroit Cath. Central    38.57   3   3   
  7 Tamaal Meyers              9 Detroit Cass Tech        39.19   1   2   
  8 Malcolm Caldwell          12 Plymouth                 39.47   2   1   
  9 Kevin Davis Jr.           10 Ypsilanti Lincoln        39.55   2 
 10 Jake Kaupp                11 Livonia Stevenson        39.90   1 
 11 Zac Ozormoor              12 Grosse Pointe North      40.00   1 
 12 Ben Blanchet              11 Roch. Hills Stoney Creek 40.28   1 
 13 De'Marion Parks           11 Wyoming                  40.29   3 
 14 Ben Dubey                 11 St. Hts. Stevenson       40.32   2  40.315
 15 Kotaro Seguchi            11 Rochester                40.32   2  40.317
 16 Aaron Dickason II         11 Kalamazoo Central        40.41   1 
 17 Carvin Coleman            11 Warren Mott              40.52   2 
 18 Judson Fargo              10 Portage Northern         40.58   2 
 19 Nithin Philip             12 Livonia Stevenson        40.70   1 
 20 Donovan King              11 Canton                   40.84   1 
 21 Marcus O'Rourke           11 Gaylord                  41.13   1 
 22 Brian You                 11 Novi                     41.29   2 
 23 Carson Jensen             12 Highland-Milford         42.72   3 
 24 Brandon Michalak          12 Macomb Dakota            43.23   2 
 -- Elijah Ealy               12 East Kentwood               FS   3 

 
800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
          D1: R 1:48.98  2015        Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills             
       MHSAA: S 1:48.98  2015        Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miles Brown               10 Novi                   1:51.83   2  10    1:51.822
  2 Patrick Byrnes            10 Plymouth               1:51.83   2   8    1:51.826
  3 Titus Bretzke             10 Greenville             1:52.56   2   6   
  4 Nick Couyoumjian          12 Northville             1:52.87   2   5   
  5 Parker Raymond            12 Rochester Adams        1:53.58   2   4   
  6 Noah Fuerst               12 Waterford Mott         1:53.93   2   3   
  7 Oliver Alvesteffer        12 Caledonia              1:54.42   2   2   
  8 James Cardwell            12 Ann Arbor Huron        1:54.93   2   1   
  9 Alex Burnham              11 Davison                1:55.37   2 
 10 Matt Jontz                11 Brighton               1:55.84   2 
 11 Terrence Brooks, Jr       11 Cltn. Twp. Chip. Vall. 1:56.07   2 
 12 Bashar Abouljoud          11 Grosse Pointe South    1:57.43   1 
 13 Javonne Kirksey           12 Oak Park               1:57.56   1 
 14 Scott Masterson           11 Oxford                 1:58.77   2 
 15 Drew Seabase              10 Alpena                 1:59.28   1 
 16 Nate Conkel               11 Hudsonville            1:59.70   1 
 17 Noah Scheffer             12 Temperance Bedford     1:59.90   2 
 18 Brock Boze                12 Saline                 2:00.06   2 
 19 Jack Carter               11 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 2:00.46   2 
 20 John Burke                12 Utica Eisenhower       2:01.76   2 
 21 Abdullah Nassr            12 Dearborn Edsel Ford    2:01.96   1 
 22 Akshay Reddy              11 Walled Lake Central    2:02.38   2 
 23 Nathan Sesti              11 Clarkston              2:02.83   2 
 24 Dominic Weatherwax        12 Grand Haven            2:03.78   1 
 25 Blake Weaver              12 Grosse Pointe South    2:05.48   1 

 
200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
          D1: R 21.20  2018        Donnie James, Oak Park                      
       MHSAA: S 21.00  1984        Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Brown               11 Detroit Renaissance      21.88Q -2.2  3 
  2 Noah Stallworth           12 Rockford                 21.89Q -0.2  2 
  3 James Flournoy            12 Westland John Glenn      22.19Q -1.8  1 
  4 Brandon Miller            10 Fenton                   22.04q -2.2  3 
  5 Junior Hie                11 East Kentwood            22.23q -0.2  2 
  6 Ralph Donaldson           11 Birmingham Groves        22.33q -2.2  3 
  7 Ashton Sanders            11 Ann Arbor Huron          22.37q -2.2  3 
  8 Jakobie Harris            12 Muskegon                 22.49q -1.8  1 
  9 Caleb Oyster              12 Utica Eisenhower         22.57q -0.2  2 
 10 Noah Sage                 10 Fenton                   22.61  -1.8  1 
 11 Quin Broussard            12 Grand Blanc              22.65  -1.8  1 
 12 Nick Huizenga             12 Greenville               22.76  -1.8  1 
 13 Jared Tarrance            12 Westland John Glenn      22.78  -1.8  1 
 14 Alan Choukourian          12 Bloomfield Hills         22.79  -0.2  2 
 15 Myles Gresham             11 North Farmington         22.85  -0.2  2 
 16 Brandon Kearney           12 Northville               22.87  -1.8  1 
 17 Dancaille Robinson        12 St. Clair Shrs. Lakeview 22.90  -1.8  1 
 18 Trevon Madison            12 Warren Mott              22.99  -2.2  3 
 19 Tony Gallegos             10 Traverse City West       23.18  -2.2  3 
 20 Levi Conner               11 Portage Central          23.20  -2.2  3 
 21 Chase Tyson               10 Traverse City West       23.35  -0.2  2 
 
200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
          D1: R 21.20  2018        Donnie James, Oak Park                      
       MHSAA: S 21.00  1984        Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Stallworth           12 Rockford                 21.64  -0.3  10   
  2 Dylan Brown               11 Detroit Renaissance      21.75  -0.3   8   
  3 Ashton Sanders            11 Ann Arbor Huron          21.77  -0.3   6   
  4 Jakobie Harris            12 Muskegon                 21.91  -0.3   5   
  5 Brandon Miller            10 Fenton                   21.97  -0.3   4   
  6 Ralph Donaldson           11 Birmingham Groves        22.04  -0.3   3   
  7 Junior Hie                11 East Kentwood            22.08  -0.3   2   
  8 James Flournoy            12 Westland John Glenn      22.18  -0.3   1   
  9 Caleb Oyster              12 Utica Eisenhower         22.85  -0.3 

 
3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
          D1: R 8:43.32  2001        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford               
       MHSAA: S 8:43.32  2001        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Foster               12 Ann Arbor Pioneer      9:08.55   10   
  2 Aden Smith                12 Alpena                 9:11.29    8   
  3 Evan White                12 Highland-Milford       9:12.30    6   
  4 Sam Martens               12 Holland                9:15.56    5   
  5 John Florence             12 Ann Arbor Pioneer      9:17.56    4   
  6 George Nummer             12 Birmingham Seaholm     9:18.95    3   
  7 Brendan Favazza           11 Clarkston              9:19.43    2   
  8 Jozef Meyers              11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix   9:22.50    1   
  9 Carter Solomon            11 Plymouth               9:23.51  
 10 Alex Penski               11 Holt                   9:23.64  
 11 Jack Spamer               11 Brighton               9:25.86  
 12 Zacahry Stewart           11 Brighton               9:27.85  
 13 Riley Hough                9 Hartland               9:32.36  
 14 William Minnette          11 Saline                 9:33.98  
 15 Gavin White               10 Pinckney               9:35.30  
 16 William Hofmann           12 Grosse Pointe North    9:35.62  
 17 Drew Meinecke             12 Royal Oak              9:36.72  
 18 Nolan McGahan             12 Brighton               9:38.46  
 19 Tyler Pritchett           11 Midland                9:39.44  
 20 Adam Jesse                11 Fenton                 9:39.60  
 21 Koby Fraaza               10 Richland Gull Lake     9:41.74  
 22 Nathan Larson             11 Dexter                 9:42.41  
 23 Donald O'Keefe            12 Troy                   9:44.85  
 24 Owen Huard                11 Dexter                 9:51.92  
 25 Andrew Lane               11 East Lansing           9:55.00  
 26 Talha Syed                10 Salem                  9:55.64  
 27 Andrew Nolan              11 Lake Orion            10:06.56  
 28 Evan Hodson               12 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 10:06.77  
 29 Preston Navarre           10 Grosse Pointe North   10:06.87  
 30 Brian Jones               12 Utica Eisenhower      10:17.35  

 
4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          D1: R 3:13.90  2002        Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford          
                         D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson            
       MHSAA: S 3:13.90  2002        Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford          
                         D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Kentwood                                       3:18.54   3  10   
     1) Michael Ostuno 11               2) Elijah Ealy 12                 
     3) Junior Hie 11                   4) Jeremiah Applewhite 12         
  2 Oak Park                                            3:18.89   3   8   
     1) Jason Flake 12                  2) Josh Flake 9                   
     3) Jeremiah Smith 11               4) Javonne Kirksey 12             
  3 Highland-Milford                                    3:21.51   3   6   
     1) Nolan Preis 10                  2) Carson Jensen 12               
     3) Grant Ballard 12                4) Gunnar Gustafson 12            
  4 Brighton                                            3:21.71   3   5   
     1) Scott Spaanstra 11              2) Matt Jontz 11                  
     3) Will Jontz 12                   4) Brenden Edoff 11               
  5 Rochester Adams                                     3:22.36   2   4   
     1) Christian Jenkins 12            2) Gage Killewald 10              
     3) Justin Childers 11              4) Parker Raymond 12              
  6 Grand Blanc                                         3:23.11   3   3   
     1) Jo Coleman 10                   2) Forrest Emmerling 12           
     3) Quin Broussard 12               4) Malik Bashir-Cager 12          
  7 Saline                                              3:24.37   3   2   
     1) Brock Boze 12                   2) Jacob Stuck 11                 
     3) Andrew Victoria 10              4) Cam Bacarella 12               
  8 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central                   3:24.49   2   1   
     1) Kai Hagadorn 12                 2) Sam Yeager 9                   
     3) Patrick Ho 11                   4) Geoffrey Batterbee 12          
  9 Rockford                                            3:24.60   3 
     1) Bradley Rohen-Blanton 11        2) Jacob Rademacher 11            
     3) Eli Haddad 11                   4) Noah Stallworth 12             
 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   3:24.85   3 
     1) Adunbi Adetomiwa 10             2) Nick Foster 12                 
     3) Jesse Li 11                     4) Leo Gabaron 11                 
 11 Northville                                          3:25.58   3 
     1) Relay Team A                    2)                                
 12 Novi                                                3:26.02   2 
     1) Vincent Ma 12                   2) Brendan Ireland 12             
     3) Nisarg Dharia 12                4) Miles Brown 10                 
 13 Caledonia                                           3:26.66   2 
     1) Braden Turke 12                 2) Seth Morse 12                  
     3) Evan Johnson 11                 4) Oliver Alvesteffer 12          
 14 Detroit U-D Jesuit                                  3:26.68   1 
     1) Relay Team A                    2)                                
 15 Mattawan                                            3:27.30   2 
     1) Daniel Phillips 11              2) Brian Barbarini 10             
     3) Justin Rigling 12               4) Nathaniel Woolum 12            
 16 Temperance Bedford                                  3:27.88   2 
     1) Brandon Thomas 11               2) Micah Scheffer 9               
     3) Noah Scheffer 12                4) Colin Chevalier 12             
 17 Flint Carman-Ainsworth                              3:27.91   1 
     1) Terrence Muex 10                2) Jamarius Davis 11              
     3) Jack Carter 11                  4) Trent Barron 12                
 18 Mt. Pleasant                                        3:28.55   1 
     1) Zane Sixberry 12                2) Turner Felton 11               
     3) Demetri Griffin 11              4) Luke Taylor 11                 
 19 Wyoming                                             3:28.99   2 
     1) Blake Munsell 12                2) Matthew Black 11               
     3) De'Marion Parks 11              4) Diamonte Parks 11              
 20 Canton                                              3:29.30   1 
     1) Donovan King 11                 2) Srikar Komanduri 11            
     3) Garrett Nagelhout 10            4) Grant Hoffmeyer 11             
 21 Warren Mott                                         3:29.33   1 
     1) Carvin Coleman 11               2) James Murray 12                
     3) Jerren Hayes 11                 4) James Chaney 10                
 22 Walled Lake Central                                 3:29.94   2 
     1) Relay Team A                    2)                                
 23 Clinton Township Chippewa Valley                    3:31.09   2 
     1) Dakota Lopiccolo 11             2) Chris Odoms 12                 
     3) Cedric Grant, Jr 12             4) Terrence Brooks, Jr 11         
 24 Grosse Pointe South                                 3:33.35   1 
     1) Blake Weaver 12                 2) Benjamin Gabrion 11            
     3) Chase Tomlin 12                 4) Bashar Abouljoud 11            
 25 Plymouth                                            3:33.91   1 
     1) John Olson 12                   2) Malcolm Caldwell 12            
     3) Lucas Holden 11                 4) Patrick Byrnes 10 


https://eisenhowerathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement