Skip Navigation

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

.

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

2 months ago

Girls Track State Results

Game Date
Jun 1, 2019

Final Team Standings

===============================================================================
    1) Oak Park                    74        2) Detroit Renaissance        71   
    3) Rockford                    69        4) East Kentwood              42   
    5) Ann Arbor Pioneer           30        6) Lake Orion                 27   
    7) Grand Blanc                 25        8) Troy                       22   
    9) Walled Lake Western         21       10) Hudsonville                18.50
   11) Grand Haven                 18       12) Bay City Western           14   
   12) Northville                  14       14) Birmingham Seaholm         13   
   14) Dexter                      13       16) Traverse City Central      12   
   17) White Lake Lakeland         11       18) Farmington                 10   
   18) Muskegon Mona Shores        10       18) Okemos                     10   
   21) Pinckney                     9       21) Ann Arbor Skyline           9   
   21) Dearborn Edsel Ford          9       24) Allen Park                  8   
   24) Davison                      8       26) Saline                      7   
   27) Highland-Milford             6.50    27) Macomb Dakota               6.50
   29) South Lyon East              6       29) West Bloomfield             6   
   29) Livonia Churchill            6       32) Jackson                     5   
   32) Fenton                       5       32) Midland Dow                 5   
   32) Salem                        5       36) Farmington Hills Mercy      4   
   36) GR_Forest Hills Northern     4       36) Clarkston                   4   
   39) Jenison                      3.50    40) Alpena                      3   
   40) Novi                         3       40) Plymouth                    3   
   43) Romeo                        2.50    44) Livonia Franklin            2   
   44) Troy Athens                  2       44) Holland West Ottawa         2   
   47) Wayne Memorial               1       47) Grand Rapids_Ottawa Hills   1   
   47) Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 1       47) Brighton                    1   
   51) Ann Arbor Huron              0.50                                        

 

 
Discus Throw
==========================================================================
          D1: R 163-09  2018        Malin Smith, Lansing Waverly               
       MHSAA: S 163-09  2018        Malin Smith, Lansing Waverly               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Belle Okoroafo            10 East Kentwood           140-10   3  10   
  2 Valadian Pallett          10 Farmington              137-00   3   8   
  3 Makayla Rawls             12 Birmingham Seaholm      135-06   3   6   
  4 Janan Khalil              10 Macomb Dakota           130-10   3   5   
  5 Natalie Kutzli            12 Hudsonville             126-03   3   4   
  6 Cecile Steck              12 Novi                    125-08   3   3   
  7 Jasmine Correa            10 Holland West            125-01   3   2   
  8 Ashley Micheaux           12 Wayne Memorial          121-09   3   1   
  9 Joy Mosley                12 Walled Lake Central     121-05   2 
 10 Camari McCarroll          12 Oak Park                120-03   2 
 11 Aliya Trejo-Woodley       11 Saginaw Heritage        119-06   2 
 12 Morgan Dodds              12 Canton                  119-03   2 
 13 Amy Henderson             12 Howell                  118-08   1 
 14 Sydney Koppinger          12 Port Huron Northern     113-04   3 
 15 Brooke Coulter            11 Rochester               112-01   1 
 16 Jayda Copciac             11 Temperance Bedford      111-06   1 
 17 Leah Doezema              10 Traverse City Central   111-03   2 
 18 Amelia Bont               12 New Baltimore Anchor Bay 111-02   2 
 19 Rebecca Clare             12 Bay City Western        110-10   1 
 20 Clayre Shaver             11 Highland-Milford        108-07   2 
 21 Tatiana Verville          10 Highland-Milford        106-05   2 
 22 Kayla Smith               12 Brownstown Woodhaven    104-08   1 
 23 Bryanna Carey             11 Battle Creek Lakeview    98-07   1 
 24 Abigail Johnston          11 Holly                    96-08   1 
 25 Meghan Sly                12 Battle Creek Lakeview    94-11   1 
 26 Tiara Cherry              10 Grosse Pointe North      89-08   1 
 27 Brook Willenborg          12 South Lyon East          89-01   2 
 28 Erica Martin              12 Detroit King             81-09   1 
 -- Sarah Knoll               11 Grand Haven               FOUL   3 
 
Pole Vault
=======================================================================
          D1: R 13-04  6/4/2016    Landon Kemp, Greenville                     
       MHSAA: S 13-04  6/4/2016    Landon Kemp, Greenville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Bow                12 Dexter                11-09.00   10   
  2 Madeline Elmquist         12 Davison               11-03.00    8   
  3 Taylor DeHommel           11 Hudsonville           11-00.00    6   
  4 Catherine Visscher        12 Livonia Churchill    J11-00.00    5   
  5 Sarah Griffin             11 Lake Orion            10-09.00    4   
  6 Sophia Mettes              9 Dexter               J10-09.00    3   
  7 Ella Block                11 Romeo                 10-03.00    1.50
  7 Kaylee Koch               12 Macomb Dakota         10-03.00    1.50
  9 Anna Majni                12 Grosse Pointe South  J10-03.00  
  9 Shelby Korytkowski        11 Rockford             J10-03.00  
  9 Catelyn Gagnier           10 Grosse Pointe North  J10-03.00  
 12 Hanna Chapin              12 Fenton               J10-03.00  
 13 Morgan Vargo              10 Rockford             J10-03.00  
 14 Paulina Cole              12 Walled Lake Northern J10-03.00  
 15 Veda Joynt                10 Traverse City Central  9-09.00  
 16 Kaitlyn Gray              11 Garden City           J9-09.00  
 17 Cloe Longeway             12 Salem                 J9-09.00  
 18 Theresa Judd              10 Lowell                J9-09.00  
 19 Alexa Hempel              11 Macomb Dakota         J9-09.00  
 20 Karli Myers               11 Alpena                 9-03.00  
 20 Kelsey Becker             12 GR_Forest Hills Cent.  9-03.00  
 20 Kyria Gowman              12 Livonia Stevenson      9-03.00  
 -- Vanessa Woolley           12 Ann Arbor Pioneer           NH  
 -- Kacey Noseworthy          12 Farmington                  NH  
 -- Josie Mettes              10 Dexter                      NH  
 
Shot Put
==========================================================================
          D1: R 49-11.75  2018        Corinne Jemison, East Kentwood           
       MHSAA: S 49-11.75  2018        Corinne Jemison, East Kentwood           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Clerkley          11 Okemos                44-00.25   3  10   
  2 Sarah Knoll               11 Grand Haven           42-03.25   3   8   
  3 Leah Doezema              10 Traverse City Central 41-00.75   3   6   
  4 Camari McCarroll          12 Oak Park             J41-00.75   2   5   
  5 Belle Okoroafo            10 East Kentwood         40-09.25   3   4   
  6 Faith Weide               12 Alpena                40-07.75   3   3   
  7 Valadian Pallett          10 Farmington            40-00.75   3   2   
  8 Makayla Rawls             12 Birmingham Seaholm    39-07.75   3   1   
  9 Makayla Ford              11 Waterford Mott        37-08.75   1 
 10 Jade Peters               11 Hudsonville           37-06.50   2 
 11 Lyniah Wilson             12 Salem                 37-03.75   3 
 12 Aderinola Adunbi          12 Ann Arbor Pioneer     37-02.25   3 
 13 Tatiyana Foley            11 Belleville            36-11.00   2 
 14 Jasmine Correa            10 Holland West Ottawa   36-05.00   2 
 15 Alexis Masters             9 Flint Southwestern    36-03.75   2 
 16 Kariya White              11 Muskegon Mona Shores  36-01.50   2 
 17 Maciah Lipsey             12 Birmingham Groves     35-11.50   1 
 18 Germanie King             11 Saginaw Heritage      35-07.50   2 
 19 Amri Smith                11 East Kentwood        J35-07.50   2 
 20 Mackenzie Bohrer          10 Traverse City Central 35-05.75   1 
 21 Amelia Bont               12 New Baltimore Anchor Bay 35-05.25   1 
 22 Janee Faulkner            11 Ann Arbor Skyline     35-04.00   3 
 23 Alana Micheaux            10 Wayne Memorial        35-01.50   1 
 24 Cecile Steck              12 Novi                  35-01.25   2 
 25 Madisyn Tillman           10 East Kentwood         34-09.50   2 
 26 Opal Jackson              10 Macomb L'Anse Creuse N. 34-08.50   1 
 27 Lorin Palmore             12 Roch. Hls. Stoney Creek 34-03.50   1 
 28 Erica Martin              12 Detroit King          33-07.75   1 
 29 Victoria Mills            12 Grand Ledge           32-11.00   1 
 30 Moneiah Burgess           12 Richland Gull Lake    32-06.75   1 
 31 Tiara Cherry              10 Grosse Pointe North   31-02.75   1 
 32 Gabrielle Black            9 Birmingham Groves     31-02.25   2 
 
High Jump
=======================================================================
          D1: R 5-09.25  2008        Jailah Mason, Sterling Hts Stevenson      
       MHSAA: S 5-11.25  1980        Ellie Hayden, Capac                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Knoll           11 Muskegon Mona Shores   5-06.00   10   
  2 Kennedy Jackson           11 Walled Lake Western    5-04.00    8   
  3 Gabriella Newman           9 Ann Arbor Pioneer     J5-04.00    6   
  4 Makayla Ward              11 Salem                 J5-04.00    5   
  5 Braely Herrema            11 Hudsonville           J5-04.00    3.50
  5 Emily Kellogg             12 Jenison               J5-04.00    3.50
  7 Jenna Doyle               12 Troy Athens           J5-04.00    2   
  8 Taryn Marshall             9 Highland-Milford      J5-04.00    0.50
  8 Madison Kieft              9 Ann Arbor Huron       J5-04.00    0.50
 10 Macayla Harris            10 Salem                  5-02.00  
 10 Nicole Burcon             12 Pinckney               5-02.00  
 10 Micah Martin               9 Harr. Twp. L'Anse Creuse 5-02.00  
 10 Elyse Friberg              9 Grandville             5-02.00  
 14 Laya Hartman              12 Okemos                J5-02.00  
 14 Ella Beringer             12 Grand Haven           J5-02.00  
 14 Sarah Wight               12 Port Huron Northern   J5-02.00  
 14 Savannah McLauchlan       12 Macomb Dakota         J5-02.00  
 14 Bridget McHugh            12 Muskegon Reese-Puffer J5-02.00  
 14 Lindsey Strutz            11 Hartland              J5-02.00  
 20 Kaylee Diamond            10 Lowell                J5-02.00  
 20 Allison Schram            10 Hartland              J5-02.00  
 22 Emma Marriott             11 Traverse City West     4-11.00  
 22 Kennedy Chastang          11 Plymouth               4-11.00  
 22 Lauren Lutz               10 Utica Eisenhower       4-11.00  
 25 Deshonte Smith            10 St. Hts. Stevenson    J4-11.00  
 25 Tressa Huizinga           10 Lowell                J4-11.00  
 25 Rhys Tirrell              11 Traverse City West    J4-11.00  
 25 Anna Gelfius              12 Grandville            J4-11.00  
 29 Leah Stone                 9 Rochester             J4-11.00  
 -- Laila Logan               11 Grosse Pointe North         NH  
 -- Zoe Madden                11 Grosse Pointe North         NH  
 -- Kaitlyn Arnold            12 Rochester                   NH  
 
Long Jump
============================================================================
          D1: R 19-03.75  2017        Angelica Floyd, Clinton Chippewa Valley  
       MHSAA: S    19-08  1989        Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kennedy Jackson           11 Walled Lake Western   18-10.50   0.1  10   
  2 Lyric Spears              12 Allen Park            18-07.50   0.2   8   
  3 Autumn Glover             11 South Lyon East       18-06.50   0.8   6   
  4 Qe'Neisha Young           11 East Kentwood         18-01.00   0.5   5   
  5 Alaina Diaz                9 Hudsonville           17-11.00   0.2   4   
  6 Morgan Vargo              10 Rockford              17-09.75   0.7   3   
  7 Josie Ransley             10 Livonia Franklin      17-05.25   0.2   2   
  8 Braely Herrema            11 Hudsonville           17-04.50   0.1   1   
  9 Claire Matthews           11 Aub. Hills Avondale  J17-04.50   0.9 
 10 Zoe Madden                11 Grosse Pointe North   17-00.75   1.3 
 11 Anna Gelfius              12 Grandville            17-00.50   1.2 
 12 Marche Borden             10 Detroit King          17-00.25   0.9 
 13 Sarah Daniel              11 White Lake Lakeland   16-09.75   0.3 
 14 Nicole Bow                12 Dexter                16-09.25   1.1 
 15 Zoe' Galloway             11 Macomb Dakota         16-07.50   1.2 
 16 Sarah Griffin             11 Lake Orion            16-07.25   0.8 
 17 Allison Hawk               9 Davison               16-06.75   0.9 
 18 Nysha Jordan              10 Oak Park              16-05.00   0.8 
 19 Liv Urbano                10 Rochester Adams       16-04.25   1.4 
 20 Iamani Moultrie           12 Livonia Churchill     16-03.00   0.1 
 21 Kiera Kuzinski            11 Davison               15-09.00   1.5 
 22 Adia Haynes               12 Midland              J15-09.00   1.2 
 23 Morgan Kaminski           11 Monroe                15-08.25   0.2 
 24 Morgan Witzgall           12 Bay City Western      15-07.25   0.7 
 25 Lindsey Strutz            11 Hartland              15-07.00   0.8 
 26 Alexa Garavaglia          11 Cltn. Twp. Chip. Vall.15-06.25   1.3 
 27 Rylee Ammons               9 Livonia Stevenson     15-02.00   1.3 
 28 Kaylee Diamond            10 Lowell                14-10.25   1.4 
 29 Onome Oghor                9 Holt                  14-09.00   1.8 
 
4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          D1: R 8:48.29  2012        Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South  
                         K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer   
       MHSAA: S 8:48.29  2012        Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South  
                         K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bay City Western                                    9:11.33   2  10   
     1) Karissa Picard 10               2) Ashlyn Nagel 11                
     3) Jenna Picard 11                 4) Sydney Nesbitt 12              
  2 Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   9:13.77   2   8   
     1) Lydia Valtadoros 11             2) Sarah Forsyth 9                
     3) Cookie Baugh 9                  4) Zofia Dudek 11                 
  3 Northville                                          9:14.51   2   6   
     1) Relay Team A                    2)                                
  4 Traverse City Central                               9:16.92   2   5   
     1) Julia Flynn 9                   2) Sidney Carrigan 11             
     3) Alison Hankins 10               4) Avery McLean 10                
  5 Saline                                              9:18.67   2   4   
     1) Emma Cummings 12                2) Kayla Fortino 12               
     3) Ella Woehlke 11                 4) Madison Wood 9                 
  6 Pinckney                                            9:19.38   2   3   
     1) Erika Rapp 12                   2) Mia Garcia 11                  
     3) Molly Bolang 11                 4) Noelle Adriaens 12             
  7 Ann Arbor Skyline                                   9:24.26   2   2   
     1) Catrin Koselka 10               2) Madeline Nicholas 12           
     3) Zsofia Hull 11                  4) Lillian Peck 12                
  8 Romeo                                               9:30.59   2   1   
     1) Sydney Goodrich 11              2) Rachel Felstow 9               
     3) Ashley Quinn 12                 4) Madelyn Malczewski 11          
  9 Birmingham Seaholm                                  9:34.65   2 
     1) Reagan McNally 12               2) Lily Tripp 12                  
     3) Megan Clifford 10               4) Audrey DaDamio 10              
 10 Rockford                                            9:40.52   1 
     1) Karlie Gardner 10               2) Elizabeth Bennett 11           
     3) Lexie Allshouse 10              4) Emma Everhart - Deckard 12     
 11 Farmington                                          9:40.78   1 
     1) Abby Inch 12                    2) Emma Inch 12                   
     3) Mary Jarvis 11                  4) Abbey Carvey 10                
 12 Rochester                                           9:41.35   2 
     1) Elizabeth Bulat 12              2) Camryn Remick 11               
     3) Emily Liu 11                    4) Maya Smith 12                  
 13 Rochester Adams                                     9:48.54   2 
     1) Katie Lundquist 10              2) Liv Urbano 10                  
     3) Brianna Polosky 12              4) Ally Soldan 11                 
 14 Caledonia                                           9:48.74   2 
     1) Emma Woltjer 12                 2) Jenna Smith 12                 
     3) Taylor Visscher 11              4) Lindsey Peters 10              
 15 Brighton                                            9:49.31   2 
     1) Hannah Tsiang 9                 2) Katie Carothers 9              
     3) Morgan Crompton 10              4) Maddie Brown 12                
 16 Livonia Churchill                                   9:49.59   1 
     1) Victoria Pereyra 10             2) Abbie Haupt 10                 
     3) Sierra Greener 11               4) Grace Vaeth 12                 
 17 Grand Haven                                         9:50.34   1 
     1) Kirbey Colella 12               2) Marlie Fraser 12               
     3) Meadow White 11                 4) Giovana Marecek 12             
 18 Salem                                               9:53.89   1 
     1) Sophie Jeffers 10               2) Marissa Henry 9                
     3) Elena Wheeler 9                 4) Hallie Younglas 12             
 19 Fenton                                              9:58.56   2 
     1) Kaitlin Bayer 10                2) Abbey Lee 12                   
     3) Cambria Tiemann 12              4) Alexa Keiser 11                
 20 Lake Orion                                         10:00.60   2 
     1) Josie Arnold 12                 2) Olivia Ames 12                 
     3) Abby Locke 11                   4) Allison Sherman 12             
 21 New Baltimore Anchor Bay                           10:05.39   1 
     1) Grace Ragsdale 10               2) Sophia Brown 9                 
     3) Brianna French 11               4) Cora Kolodge 9                 
 22 White Lake Lakeland                                10:12.01   2 
     1) Rylee Lukes 11                  2) Lauren Garbovits 11            
     3) Aria Novello 10                 4) Callie Shanahan 10             
 23 Grand Rapids_Forest Hills Central                  10:14.17   1 
     1) Nicole Marco 11                 2) Susannah Bennett 12            
     3) Rachel Marco 9                  4) Emma Hansen 10                 
 24 Grosse Pointe North                                10:16.09   1 
     1) Vivian Liagre 12                2) Sarah Seagram 11               
     3) Elise Nyquist 10                4) Jackie Albo 11                 
 25 Troy                                               10:20.93   1 
     1) Paige Anderson 10               2) Caitlin Henning 11             
     3) Aileen Liu 9                    4) Lauren Fulcher 12              
 26 Grosse Pointe South                                10:28.73   1 
     1) Sarah Rabaut 12                 2) Sabel Imesch 9                 
     3) Sarah Bellovich 12              4) Devon Krasner 12               
 
100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
          D1: R 13.16  2018        Grace Stark, White Lake Lakeland            
       MHSAA: S 13.16  2018        Grace Stark, While Lake Lakeland            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grace Stark               12 White Lake Lakeland      14.11Q -0.3  4 
  2 Aasia Laurencin           11 Oak Park                 14.12Q -0.2  3 
  3 Melissa Symons            12 Lake Orion               14.35Q -0.2  2 
  4 Kennedy Jackson           11 Walled Lake Western      14.36Q -1.1  1  14.357
  5 Grace Johnson             11 Troy                     14.36q -1.1  1  14.358
  6 Madison Eaton             12 Lake Orion               14.57q -0.2  2 
  7 Lyric Spears              12 Allen Park               14.63q -0.3  4 
  8 Paige Chapman             12 Detroit Renaissance      14.74q -1.1  1 
  9 Lauren Fulcher            12 Troy                     14.78q -0.2  3 
 10 Jaylah Walton             11 Detroit Renaissance      14.81  -0.3  4 
 11 Emon Miles                 9 Oak Park                 14.98  -0.2  3 
 12 Peyton Korytkowski        11 Rockford                 15.03  -0.2  3 
 13 Anna Gelfius              12 Grandville               15.35  -0.2  2 
 14 Cassandra Campbell        12 Fenton                   15.39  -0.3  4 
 15 Anisah Milton             12 Warren Cousino           15.43  -1.1  1 
 16 Jayla Johnson             11 Ann Arbor Pioneer        15.49  -1.1  1 
 17 Kamiylah Peoples           9 North Farmington         15.62  -0.2  2 
 18 Micah Martin               9 Harr. Twp. L’anse Creuse 15.63  -1.1  1 
 19 Gabriella Newman           9 Ann Arbor Pioneer        15.68  -0.2  3 
 20 Ashley Micheaux           12 Wayne Memorial           15.70  -0.2  3 
 21 McKenna Wojcicki          12 Macomb Dakota            15.73  -0.3  4 
 22 Kenzie Grifka             10 Rochester Adams          15.79  -0.3  4 
 23 Lynea Slayback            10 St. Joseph               15.81  -0.2  2 
 24 Layla Hunt                11 East Kentwood            15.87  -1.1  1 
 25 Breonia Robinson          11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix     15.88  -1.1  1 
 26 Kay-Lee McSwain           10 Ann Arbor Huron          15.92  -0.2  3 
 27 Aimee Zang                 9 Rockford                 16.00  -0.3  4 
 28 Makenzee Powell           10 G. Rapids_Ottawa Hills   16.03  -0.2  2 
 29 Livii Fetterley           11 Traverse City West       16.10  -0.2  2 
 30 Marche Borden             10 Detroit King             16.11  -0.3  4 
 31 Theresa Judd              10 Lowell                   16.20  -0.2  2 
 32 Ariella Cuellar           12 Bay City Central         16.65  -0.2  3 
 
100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
          D1: R 13.16  2018        Grace Stark, White Lake Lakeland            
       MHSAA: S 13.16  2018        Grace Stark, While Lake Lakeland            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace Stark               12 White Lake Lakeland      13.43   0.6  10   
  2 Aasia Laurencin           11 Oak Park                 13.57   0.6   8   
  3 Melissa Symons            12 Lake Orion               14.29   0.6   6   
  4 Grace Johnson             11 Troy                     14.34   0.6   5   
  5 Madison Eaton             12 Lake Orion               14.51   0.6   4   
  6 Kennedy Jackson           11 Walled Lake Western      14.58   0.6   3   
  7 Paige Chapman             12 Detroit Renaissance      14.64   0.6   2   
  8 Lauren Fulcher            12 Troy                     14.67   0.6   1   
  9 Lyric Spears              12 Allen Park               14.75   0.6 
 
100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
          D1: R 11.54  2006        Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford                
       MHSAA: S 11.54  2006        Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BreeAna Bates             10 Dearborn Edsel Ford      12.04Q -1.6  3 
  2 Kaila Jackson              9 Detroit Renaissance      12.14Q -2.3  2 
  3 Qe'Neisha Young           11 East Kentwood            12.15Q -1.3  1 
  4 Amani Nuels               12 Jackson                  12.16q -1.3  1 
  5 Imani Jackson             11 Detroit Renaissance      12.35q -1.3  1 
  6 Reghan Draper             12 Plymouth                 12.46q -2.3  2 
  7 Olivia Jenkins             9 Detroit Renaissance      12.47q -1.6  3 
  8 Melanie Sarafian          12 Northville               12.48q -1.6  3 
  9 Kiara Gentry              12 Cltn. Twp. Chip. Vall.   12.52q -1.6  3 
 10 Kaitlynn Rush             11 West Bloomfield          12.53  -2.3  2 
 11 Makayla Sumrall           12 Roseville                12.58  -1.3  1 
 12 Madison Eaton             12 Lake Orion               12.60  -2.3  2 
 13 Anabeth Hylland            9 Muskegon Mona Shores     12.65  -1.6  3 
 14 Mone Knowles              12 Utica                    12.68  -2.3  2 
 15 Amera Boyd                11 Saline                   12.72  -1.3  1 
 16 Demetria Royster          10 Flushing                 12.74  -1.6  3 
 17 Diana Roth                12 Lowell                   12.98  -1.6  3 
 18 Rachel Russo              11 Jenison                  13.00  -2.3  2 
 19 Felesity Norris           12 Brighton                 13.06  -2.3  2 
 20 Jaida Thomas              10 Lansing Waverly          13.19  -2.3  2 
 21 Bre'nea Benton            12 Saginaw Heritage         13.24  -1.3  1 
 22 Jessica Patterson         11 Warren Cousino           13.30  -1.3  1 
 23 Reynei Wallace            12 Clnt. Twp. Chip. Vall.   21.80  -1.3  1 
 
100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
          D1: R 11.54  2006        Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford                
       MHSAA: S 11.54  2006        Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Qe'Neisha Young           11 East Kentwood            11.89  -0.3  10   
  2 Kaila Jackson              9 Detroit Renaissance      11.93  -0.3   8   
  3 BreeAna Bates             10 Dearborn Edsel Ford      11.94  -0.3   6   
  4 Amani Nuels               12 Jackson                  12.00  -0.3   5   
  5 Imani Jackson             11 Detroit Renaissance      12.17  -0.3   4   
  6 Olivia Jenkins             9 Detroit Renaissance      12.40  -0.3   3   
  7 Reghan Draper             12 Plymouth                 12.42  -0.3   2   
  8 Kiara Gentry              12 Clnt. Twp. Chip. Vall.   12.46  -0.3   1   
  9 Melanie Sarafian          12 Northville               12.66  -0.3 
 
4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          D1: R 1:36.66  6/4/2016    Oak Park, Oak Park                        
                         J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy   
       MHSAA: S 1:36.66  6/4/2016    Oak Park, Oak Park                        
                         J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Detroit Renaissance                                 1:37.20   3  10   
     1) Kaila Jackson 9                 2) Imani Jackson 11               
     3) Olivia Jenkins 9                4) Leeah Burr 9                   
  2 Oak Park                                            1:38.18   3   8   
     1) Chloe Vines 9                   2) Aasia Laurencin 11             
     3) Kourtney Kennard 11             4) N'Stajah Banks 11              
  3 Rockford                                            1:40.49   3   6   
     1) Peyton Korytkowski 11           2) Kate Zang 9                    
     3) Abby Nash 12                    4) Taylor Korytkowski 11          
  4 East Kentwood                                       1:42.12   3   5   
     1) Qe'Neisha Young 11              2) Aniah Barner 11                
     3) Taylor Kyle 10                  4) Trinity Bracey 11              
  5 Grand Blanc                                         1:42.35   3   4   
     1) Camille Minner 11               2) NaSkyah White-Sears 10         
     3) Maria Smiley 11                 4) Alexis Williams 12             
  6 West Bloomfield                                     1:43.24   3   3   
     1) Jordan Abston 11                2) Nysja Clark 11                 
     3) MaKayla Williams 9              4) Kaitlynn Rush 11               
  7 Ann Arbor Skyline                                   1:43.76   3   2   
     1) Jaeda Olive 10                  2) Alexys Wilson 9                
     3) Felicity Sorenson 10            4) Zsofia Hull 11                 
  8 Livonia Churchill                                   1:44.32   2   1   
     1) Jessica Maladecki 11            2) Elizabeth Tracy 9              
     3) Melissa Meadows 10              4) Iamani Moultrie 12             
  9 Hudsonville                                         1:44.56   1 
     1) Jada Moylan 9                   2) Alexa Hartman 12               
     3) Victoria Lowry 11               4) Alyssa Walker 11               
 10 Salem                                               1:44.80   2 
     1) Hannah Pheeney 10               2) Sydney Meloche 11              
     3) Autumn Smith 11                 4) Marihon Westley 11             
 11 Saline                                              1:44.81   3 
     1) Lauryn Hunt 11                  2) Suzanne Chuparkoff 11          
     3) Amera Boyd 11                   4) Greta Downey 12                
 12 Flushing                                            1:45.05   2 
     1) Demetria Royster 10             2) Faith Miller 10                
     3) Ellie Reynolds 10               4) Asia Smith 12                  
 13 Brighton                                            1:45.06   3 
     1) Felesity Norris 12              2) Bryce Calka 10                 
     3) Morgan Waggoner 9               4) Kennedy Smith 12               
 14 Northville                                          1:45.32   2 
     1) Relay Team A                    2)                                
 15 Ypsilanti Lincoln                                   1:45.35   2 
     1) Jerzee Cheeks 9                 2) Aarielle Williams 11           
     3) Amaria Harris 12                4) Melia Williams 10              
 16 Dearborn Edsel Ford                                 1:45.79   2 
     1) BreeAna Bates 10                2) Lydia Marano 9                 
     3) Reem Damli 10                   4) Kyla Lockhart 10               
 17 Lowell                                              1:45.91   2 
     1) Kyra Snyder 11                  2) Madison Brown 10               
     3) Julia Tuuri 10                  4) Diana Roth 12                  
 18 South Lyon                                          1:46.08   1 
     1) Lily Mueller 11                 2) Kyra Karfonta 9                
     3) Danielle Booth 12               4) Zia George 11                  
 19 Utica                                               1:46.19   1 
     1) Fallon Ward 12                  2) Madilyn Shannon 11             
     3) Riley Redmond 11                4) Mone Knowles 12                
 20 Holt                                                1:46.30   2 
     1) Nia Gant 12                     2) Kyndall Gray 11                
     3) Onome Oghor 9                   4) Isabel Abdouch 11              
 21 Midland Dow                                         1:46.51   1 
     1) Isabella Rhee 11                2) Heleyna Tucker 12              
     3) Jada Garner 10                  4) Adaeze Okoro 10                
 22 Midland                                             1:47.09   1 
     1) Tyra York 11                    2) Joelle Cuddie 9                
     3) Grace Frick 11                  4) Olivia Carpenter 10            
 23 Clarkston                                           1:47.24   2 
     1) Allie Eriksen 12                2) Shae Harbaugh 11               
     3) Haley Puskar 11                 4) Karlie Mattinson 10            
 24 Detroit Cass Tech                                   1:47.58   1 
     1) Myia Davis 11                   2) Kennedy Johnson 10             
     3) Page Lyles Jr                   4) Aniyah Myers 11                
 25 Grosse Pointe South                                 1:47.83   1 
     1) Zoe Wagstaff 12                 2) Lauren Kanan 12                
     3) Elizabeth Bellovich 10          4) Helen Dodge 12                 
 26 Clinton Township Chippewa Valley                    1:49.21   1 
     1) Kiara Gentry 12                 2) Jaida Dorris 10                
     3) Meriah Smith 12                 4) Reynei Wallace 12              
 
1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
          D1: R 4:39.23  2013        Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South         
       MHSAA: S 4:39.23  2013        Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ericka VanderLende        12 Rockford               4:41.00   10   
  2 Zofia Dudek               11 Ann Arbor Pioneer      4:45.06    8   
  3 Sophie Novak              10 Lake Orion             4:50.56    6   
  4 Caitlin Rose              12 Grand Blanc            4:53.47    5   
  5 Samantha Tran             12 G.R. For. Hls. Northern 4:53.77    4   
  6 Yasmine Mansi             10 Northville             4:54.61    3   
  7 Audrey DaDamio            10 Birmingham Seaholm     4:55.79    2   
  8 Julia Flynn                9 Traverse City Central  5:01.80    1   
  9 Elizabeth Dalrymple       12 Clarkston              5:01.99  
 10 Sarah Forsyth              9 Ann Arbor Pioneer      5:03.74  
 11 Lauren Kiley               9 Plymouth               5:03.77  
 12 Abbie Draheim             10 East Lansing           5:05.49  
 13 Cora Kolodge               9 New Balt. Anchor Bay   5:10.92  
 14 Olivia Millen             10 Salem                  5:11.40  
 15 Elizabeth Bulat           12 Rochester              5:11.88  
 16 Avery McLean              10 Traverse City Central  5:13.37  
 17 Ashley Shipps             12 DeWitt                 5:13.85  
 18 Jessie Schamanek          11 Roch. Hls. Stoney Creek 5:14.95  
 19 Paige Saiz                12 Highland-Milford       5:15.87  
 20 Emma Murray               12 Berkley                5:19.99  
 21 Devon Krasner             12 Grosse Pointe South    5:21.31  
 22 Kiera Snyder              11 Port Huron Northern    5:38.01  
 23 Sarah Bellovich           12 Grosse Pointe South    6:03.22  
 
4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          D1: R 46.28  6/4/2016    Oak Park, Oak Park                          
                       J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy   
       MHSAA: S 46.28  6/4/2016    Oak Park, Oak Park                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Detroit Renaissance                                   46.58   3  10   
     1) Olivia Jenkins 9                2) Leeah Burr 9                   
     3) Donae Adams 12                  4) Kaila Jackson 9                
  2 Oak Park                                              47.07   3   8   
     1) Morgan Atlas 9                  2) Janae Barksdale 12             
     3) Kourtney Kennard 11             4) Nysha Jordan 10                
  3 East Kentwood                                         47.91   3   6   
     1) Trinity Bracey 11               2) Kate Hudkins 11                
     3) Taylor Kyle 10                  4) Qe'Neisha Young 11             
  4 Rockford                                              48.55   3   5   
     1) Grace Gohl 11                   2) Kate Zang 9                    
     3) Abby Nash 12                    4) Jillian Roney 12               
  5 Northville                                            49.02   3   4   
     1) Relay Team A                    2)                                
  6 West Bloomfield                                       49.28   3   3   
     1) Jordan Abston 11                2) Nysja Clark 11                 
     3) Chanel Bridges 10               4) Kaitlynn Rush 11               
  7 Ann Arbor Skyline                                     49.32   3   2   
     1) Jaeda Olive 10                  2) Alexys Wilson 9                
     3) Sydney Cunningham 9             4) Felicity Sorenson 10           
  8 Grand Rapids_Ottawa Hills                             49.36   2   1   
     1) Alicia Robinson 9               2) Naomi Robinson 11              
     3) Ariel Covington 11              4) Eurasia Green-Boyd 12          
  9 Davison                                               49.68   2 
     1) Olivia Dirkse 9                 2) Allison Hawk 9                 
     3) Avery Wilson 9                  4) Kelly Markwardt 12             
 10 Jackson                                               49.77   3 
     1) Jahki Wallace 10                2) Asia Patton 10                 
     3) Dezstiny Davis 9                4) Amani Nuels 12                 
 11 Bloomfield Hills                                      49.82   2 
     1) Kalyn Mullens 10                2) Jordan Banks 11                
     3) Maryam Hashim 12                4) Camryn Luyckx 12               
 12 Salem                                                 49.92   2 
     1) Autumn Smith 11                 2) Sydney Meloche 11              
     3) Marihon Westley 11              4) Hannah Pheeney 10              
 13 Clinton Township Chippewa Valley                      50.11   1 
     1) Jaida Dorris 10                 2) Meriah Smith 12                
     3) Bailey Watts 12                 4) Kiara Gentry 12                
 14 Ypsilanti Lincoln                                     50.14   2 
     1) Jerzee Cheeks 9                 2) Aarielle Williams 11           
     3) Amaria Harris 12                4) Melia Williams 10              
 15 Holt                                                  50.40   2 
     1) Nia Gant 12                     2) Kyndall Gray 11                
     3) Onome Oghor 9                   4) Isabel Abdouch 11              
 16 Traverse City West                                    50.51   2 
     1) Erin Wagoner 10                 2) Isabel Spearing 10             
     3) Sara Schermerhorn 9             4) Sharlene Stallworth 12         
 17 Livonia Churchill                                     50.55   2 
     1) Julia Evasic 12                 2) Elizabeth Tracy 9              
     3) Melissa Meadows 10              4) Iamani Moultrie 12             
 18 Wayne Memorial                                        50.66   1 
     1) Kyla Campbell 10                2) Ashone't Bullock 10            
     3) Janiya Crutchfield 10           4) Gabrielle Neal 10              
 19 Roseville                                             50.71   1 
     1) Leah Cole 12                    2) Jalenn Lindsay 10              
     3) Diamond Iverson 9               4) Makayla Sumrall 12             
 20 Saline                                                50.72   1 
     1) Amera Boyd 11                   2) Charlotte Rittenhouse 9        
     3) Greta Downey 12                 4) Emily Cook 11                  
 21 Flint Carman-Ainsworth                                50.81   1 
     1) Kivonna Thompson 12             2) Areyanna Harrison 12           
     3) Amariyah Conway 9               4) Jakarra Nelson 9               
 22 Grand Ledge                                           50.98   1  50.972
     1) Makilah Kent 12                 2) Destiny Jones 10               
     3) Natalie Christmon 11            4) Diana Gildo 11                 
 23 Lake Orion                                            50.98   2  50.978
     1) MaKayla Allen 12                2) Alayna Tisch 9                 
     3) Shantel Stanley 12              4) Melissa Symons 12              
 24 Utica                                                 51.10   1 
     1) Fallon Ward 12                  2) Madilyn Shannon 11             
     3) Riley Redmond 11                4) Mone Knowles 12                
 -- Ann Arbor Huron                                          DQ   3  Out of Zone
     1) Jaliyah Girma-Walls 10          2) Christabelle Obi 9             
     3) Kay-Lee McSwain 10              4) Fatouma Conde 10               
 
400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
          D1: R 53.10  6/4/2016    Chloe Abbott, Northville                    
       MHSAA: S 53.10  6/4/2016    Chloe Abbott, Northville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leeah Burr                 9 Detroit Renaissance      54.17   3  10   
  2 Chloe Vines                9 Oak Park                 54.22   3   8   
  3 Imani Jackson             11 Detroit Renaissance      55.55   3   6   
  4 Taylor Korytkowski        11 Rockford                 56.25   3   5   
  5 Mackenzie Sullivan        10 Farmington Hills Mercy   56.67   3   4   
  6 Comari Hawkins             9 Grand Blanc              56.96   3   3   
  7 Tamyra Todd               10 Oak Park                 57.54   3   2   
  8 Lauryn Hunt               11 Saline                   57.72   3   1   
  9 Asia Smith                12 Flushing                 57.83   2 
 10 Gabrielle Mack            12 Rochester Adams          58.32   2 
 11 Alaina Diaz                9 Hudsonville              58.35   2 
 12 Addison Swanson            9 Traverse City Central    58.52   2 
 13 Abby Knapp                12 Highland-Milford         58.61   2 
 14 Donae Adams               12 Detroit Renaissance      58.72   3 
 15 Claire Baguley            12 G.R. Forest Hills Cent.  58.99   1 
 16 Olivia Carpenter          10 Midland                  59.11   2  59.103
 17 Bryce Calka               10 Brighton                 59.11   2  59.110
 18 Zsofia Hull               11 Ann Arbor Skyline        59.46   1 
 19 Morgan Waggoner            9 Brighton                 59.55   2 
 20 Ellie Reynolds            10 Flushing                 59.96   2 
 21 Reem Damli                10 Dearborn Edsel Ford    1:00.58   1 
 22 Brittany Barnett          12 St. Hts. Stevenson     1:01.59   1 
 23 Sarah Coyne                9 Plymouth               1:02.16   1 
 24 Ellen Zentera             10 Battle Creek Lakeview  1:02.49   1 
 
300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
          D1: R 42.64  6/2017      Kyana Evans, Wyandotte Roosevelt            
       MHSAA: S 42.23  2012        Sami Michell, Reed City                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Fulcher            12 Troy                     42.75   4  10   
  2 Jillian Roney             12 Rockford                 42.98   4   8   
  3 Grace Johnson             11 Troy                     43.31   4   6   
  4 N'Stajah Banks            11 Oak Park                 43.35   4   5   
  5 Morgan Atlas               9 Oak Park                 43.94   4   4   
  6 Melissa Symons            12 Lake Orion               44.13   4   3   
  7 Cassandra Campbell        12 Fenton                   44.77   4   2   
  8 Abby Dunn                 11 Northville               45.11   3   1   
  9 Peyton Korytkowski        11 Rockford                 45.44   4 
 10 Cam Constant              11 Grand Haven              45.51   2 
 11 Meredith Soule             9 Monroe                   46.05   2 
 12 Shae Harbaugh             11 Clarkston                46.20   3 
 13 Kylie Ray                 11 Pinckney                 46.33   2 
 14 Makenzee Powell           10 G. Rapids_Ottawa Hills   46.46   3 
 15 Madison Eaton             12 Lake Orion               46.48   4 
 16 Emon Miles                 9 Oak Park                 46.58   3 
 17 Grace Hungerford           9 DeWitt                   46.62   1 
 18 Kaitlyn Pennala           10 Hartland                 46.67   1 
 19 Madeline Nicholas         12 Ann Arbor Skyline        46.74   3 
 20 Sydney Romps              11 Plymouth                 46.79   3 
 21 Ariella Cuellar           12 Bay City Central         46.94   2 
 22 Erica Albrecht             9 Bay City Western         47.03   2 
 23 Kennedy Smith             12 Brighton                 47.13   3 
 24 Gabriella Newman           9 Ann Arbor Pioneer        47.19   3 
 25 Ayanna Bell               11 Ann Arbor Skyline        47.28   2 
 26 McKenna Wojcicki          12 Macomb Dakota            47.50   1 
 27 Angelica Bailey           12 New Baltimore Anchor Bay 47.67   2 
 28 Sara Yob                  11 Greenville               47.88   1 
 29 Bryttan Barkoff           12 Dearborn                 47.95   2 
 30 Marche Borden             10 Detroit King             48.01   2 
 31 Aniyah Myers              11 Detroit Cass Tech        48.73   1 
 
800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
          D1: R 2:06.35  2013        Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South         
       MHSAA: S 2:06.35  2013        Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gabby Hentemann           12 Grand Haven            2:08.70   2  10   
  2 Ericka VanderLende        12 Rockford               2:11.32   2   8   
  3 Jayla Jones               11 Oak Park               2:12.77   2   6   
  4 Victoria Heiligenthal     12 Highland-Milford       2:13.28   2   5   
  5 Sophie Novak              10 Lake Orion             2:13.35   2   4   
  6 Caitlin Rose              12 Grand Blanc            2:13.36   2   3   
  7 Madison Wood               9 Saline                 2:13.78   2   2   
  8 Maddie Brown              12 Brighton               2:14.59   2   1   
  9 Ashlyn Tait               12 Howell                 2:14.76   2 
 10 Mady VanWieren            12 Holland West Ottawa    2:17.35   2 
 11 Emily Esker               11 Livonia Franklin       2:17.38   2 
 12 Ashley Quinn              12 Romeo                  2:17.41   2 
 13 Alison Ziehl              12 Roch. Hls. Stoney Creek 2:17.79   2 
 14 Kayla Fortino             12 Saline                 2:18.07   2 
 15 Courtney McAlindon        12 G.R. Forest Hills Cent.2:18.97   1 
 16 Jenna Picard              11 Bay City Western       2:20.42   2 
 17 Cora Kolodge               9 New Balt. Anchor Bay   2:22.34   1 
 18 Ashley Shipps             12 DeWitt                 2:23.38   2 
 19 Abbey Carvey              10 Farmington             2:23.62   1 
 20 Olivia Millen             10 Salem                  2:24.28   1 
 21 Addison Kiteley           10 Port Huron Northern    2:26.49   1 
 22 Libby Anderson            12 St. Clair Shores Lk’view 2:27.91   1 
 23 Sydney Nesbitt            12 Bay City Western       2:27.94   2 
 24 Erika Rapp                12 Pinckney               2:28.16   2 
 
200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
          D1: R 23.74  2006        Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford               
       MHSAA: S 23.74  2006        Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaila Jackson              9 Detroit Renaissance      24.39Q -1.2  3 
  2 BreeAna Bates             10 Dearborn Edsel Ford      24.60Q -2.3  2 
  3 Taylor Korytkowski        11 Rockford                 24.92Q -2.5  1 
  4 Aasia Laurencin           11 Oak Park                 24.69q -2.3  2 
  5 Chloe Vines                9 Oak Park                 25.14q -2.5  1 
  6 Comari Hawkins             9 Grand Blanc              25.19q -1.2  3 
  7 Trinity Bracey            11 East Kentwood            25.32q -1.2  3 
  8 Reghan Draper             12 Plymouth                 25.54q -2.5  1 
  9 Jaeda Olive               10 Ann Arbor Skyline        25.74q -1.2  3 
 10 Donae Adams               12 Detroit Renaissance      25.82  -2.5  1 
 11 Antonia Vackaro           11 Oxford                   25.85  -1.2  3 
 12 Taylor Kyle               10 East Kentwood            26.01  -2.3  2 
 13 Olivia Jenkins             9 Detroit Renaissance      26.08  -2.3  2 
 14 Lauryn Hunt               11 Saline                   26.15  -2.5  1 
 15 Morgan Witzgall           12 Bay City Western         26.27  -1.2  3 
 16 Isabel Abdouch            11 Holt                     26.34  -2.3  2 
 17 Alexis Williams           12 Grand Blanc              26.39  -2.3  2 
 18 Brittany Barnett          12 St. Hts. Stevenson       26.61  -1.2  3 
 19 Melanie Sarafian          12 Northville               26.72  -2.3  2 
 20 Ellen Zentera             10 Battle Creek Lakeview    26.76  -1.2  3 
 21 Sharlene Stallworth       12 Traverse City West       27.12  -2.5  1 
 22 Jessica Patterson         11 Warren Cousino           27.29  -2.3  2 
 
200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
          D1: R 23.74  2006        Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford               
       MHSAA: S 23.74  2006        Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaila Jackson              9 Detroit Renaissance      24.04  -0.2  10   
  2 Taylor Korytkowski        11 Rockford                 24.63  -0.2   8   
  3 Aasia Laurencin           11 Oak Park                 24.70  -0.2   6   
  4 Comari Hawkins             9 Grand Blanc              24.93  -0.2   5   
  5 Chloe Vines                9 Oak Park                 24.97  -0.2   4   
  6 BreeAna Bates             10 Dearborn Edsel Ford      25.00  -0.2   3   
  7 Trinity Bracey            11 East Kentwood            25.27  -0.2   2   
  8 Reghan Draper             12 Plymouth                 25.54  -0.2   1   
  9 Jaeda Olive               10 Ann Arbor Skyline        25.68  -0.2 
 
3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
          D1: R 10:08.07  2018        Anne Forsyth, Ann Arbor Pioneer          
       MHSAA: S 10:08.07  2018        Anne Forsyth, Ann Arbor Pioneer          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ericka VanderLende        12 Rockford              10:24.57   10   
  2 Zofia Dudek               11 Ann Arbor Pioneer     10:29.71    8   
  3 Noelle Adriaens           12 Pinckney              10:31.64    6   
  4 Anastasia Tucker          12 Midland Dow           10:42.67    5   
  5 Audrey DaDamio            10 Birmingham Seaholm    10:43.72    4   
  6 Alexa Keiser              11 Fenton                10:45.84    3   
  7 Grace Nolan               12 Clarkston             10:47.94    2   
  8 Madeline Rehm             12 White Lake Lakeland   10:48.97    1   
  9 Maddy Boyd                12 Alpena                10:50.79  
 10 Samantha Tran             12 G.R. For. Hls. Northern 10:54.48  
 11 Yasmine Mansi             10 Northville            10:57.80  
 12 Ashlyn Nagel              11 Bay City Western      11:00.13  
 13 Madelyn Malczewski        11 Romeo                 11:01.74  
 14 Elsa Rusthoven            10 DeWitt                11:03.11  
 15 Maryam Sheena             11 Walled Lake Western   11:06.42  
 16 Lauren Kiley               9 Plymouth              11:06.83  
 17 Adit Dau                   9 G.R._Ottawa Hills     11:20.57  
 18 Chloe Wall                 9 Waterford Ketering    11:21.22  
 19 Abby Olson                11 Holland West Ottawa   11:22.46  
 20 Kaitlyn Hynes             10 DeWitt                11:22.67  
 21 Andrea Ruiz               10 Holly                 11:30.20  
 22 Laura O'Brien             10 Ann Arbor Skyline     11:35.52  
 23 Londyn Swenson            10 Plymouth              11:42.90  
 24 Anna Vogel                11 Ann Arbor Pioneer     11:45.00  
 25 Andrea Barreto            12 Utica Eisenhower      12:03.04  
 26 Sara Michalik             12 Grosse Pointe North   12:12.94  
 
4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          D1: R 3:46.43  2004        Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer      
                         M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson           
       MHSAA: S 3:46.43  2004        Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer      
                         M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oak Park                                            3:45.13R  3  10   
New Div. 1 & MHSAA Final Meet Record – Old Record – 3:46.43, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 2004
     1) Jayla Jones 11                  2) Tamyra Todd 10                 
     3) Kourtney Kennard 11             4) Chloe Vines 9                  
  2 Detroit Renaissance                                 3:48.35   3   8   
     1) Leeah Burr 9                    2) Imani Jackson 11               
     3) Kynnedee Cowles 10              4) Donae Adams 12                 
  3 Rockford                                            3:53.63   3   6   
     1) Peyton Korytkowski 11           2) Kate Zang 9                    
     3) Jillian Roney 12                4) Taylor Korytkowski 11          
  4 Grand Blanc                                         3:58.58   3   5   
     1) Alexis Williams 12              2) Camille Minner 11              
     3) Caitlin Rose 12                 4) Comari Hawkins 9               
  5 Bay City Western                                    3:59.92   3   4   
     1) Hannah Lytle 11                 2) Jenna Picard 11                
     3) Karissa Picard 10               4) Sydney Nesbitt 12              
  6 Ann Arbor Skyline                                   4:00.48   3   3   
     1) Felicity Sorenson 10            2) Madeline Nicholas 12           
     3) Alexys Wilson 9                 4) Zsofia Hull 11                 
  7 Clarkston                                           4:02.21   3   2   
     1) Allie Eriksen 12                2) Elizabeth Dalrymple 12         
     3) Shae Harbaugh 11                4) Karlie Mattinson 10            
  8 Highland-Milford                                    4:02.31   2   1   
     1) Abbie Kozel 11                  2) Victoria Heiligenthal 12       
     3) Paige Saiz 12                   4) Abby Knapp 12                  
  9 Hartland                                            4:02.90   2 
     1) Lauren Smith 12                 2) Emerson Sargeant 9             
     3) Ella Gardner 10                 4) Lindsey Strutz 11              
 10 Saline                                              4:03.00   2 
     1) Madison Wood 9                  2) Suzanne Chuparkoff 11          
     3) Lauryn Hunt 11                  4) Kayla Fortino 12               
 11 Hudsonville                                         4:03.62   2 
     1) Alyssa Walker 11                2) Jadyn Jarosch 9                
     3) Jada Moylan 9                   4) Alaina Diaz 9                  
 12 Howell                                              4:04.09   2 
     1) Aliana Pietila 9                2) Ashlyn Tait 12                 
     3) Ava Donnelly 10                 4) Emily Endebrock 11             
 13 Grand Haven                                         4:04.18   3 
     1) Abby Buitenhuis 12              2) Cam Constant 11                
     3) Avery Keefe 10                  4) Gabby Hentemann 12             
 14 Brighton                                            4:04.38   3 
     1) Kennedy Smith 12                2) Morgan Waggoner 9              
     3) Julianne Libler 12              4) Bryce Calka 10                 
 15 Fenton                                              4:04.57   2 
     1) Taylor Huntoon 9                2) Kaitlin Bayer 10               
     3) Cambria Tiemann 12              4) Cassandra Campbell 12          
 16 Northville                                          4:05.04   2 
     1) Relay Team A                    2)                                
 17 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central                   4:05.59   1 
     1) Courtney McAlindon 12           2) Nicole Marco 11                
     3) Madison Bunke 12                4) Claire Baguley 12              
 18 Macomb Dakota                                       4:07.21   1 
     1) Chelsea Harvey 9                2) Alexa Hempel 11                
     3) Airiana Louie-Cameron 11        4) McKenna Wojcicki 12            
 19 Flushing                                            4:08.45   2 
     1) Ellie Reynolds 10               2) Kristin Jaster 12              
     3) Thailyia Christensen 12         4) Asia Smith 12                  
 20 Detroit Cass Tech                                   4:11.95   1 
     1) Aniyah Myers 11                 2) Kennedy Johnson 10             
     3) Deajene Johnson 10              4) Diamond Rush 10                
 21 Grosse Pointe North                                 4:12.21   1 
     1) Kiyah Forrest 11                2) Michaela Cosgrove 12           
     3) Annaliese Thomas 10             4) Gia Derrick 9                  
 22 Troy                                                4:13.17   2 
     1) Marina Malyarenko 12            2) Grace Johnson 11               
     3) Jasmine Wu 10                   4) Lauren Fulcher 12              
 23 Livonia Franklin                                    4:13.83   1 
     1) Olivia Melville 11              2) Cierra Echeblem 11             
     3) Brooke Gietzen 11               4) Emily Esker 11                 
 24 Dearborn Edsel Ford                                 4:13.92   1 
     1) BreeAna Bates 10                2) Lydia Marano 9                 
     3) Kyla Lockhart 10                4) Reem Damli 10                  
 25 Battle Creek Lakeview                               4:16.95   1 
     1) Sarah Lyon 12                   2) Taylor Wilsey 11               
     3) Hannah Bauserman 9              4) Ellen Zentera 10  


https://eisenhowerathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement