Skip Navigation

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

.

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

3 months ago

Girls Varsity Track vs. Dakota HS School

Game Date
May 14, 2019

Shot put: Shannon Gaffney, Richmond, 35-9.75. Amelia Bont, Anchor Bay, 34-6. Lydia Hall, L’Anse Creuse, 33-8.5.

Discus: Janan Khalil, Dakota, 125-9. Shannon Gaffney, Richmond, 118-3. Amelia Bont, Anchor Bay, 117-10.

High jump: Savannah McLauchlan, Dakota, 5-2. Laila Logan, GP North, 4-10. Zoe Morris, Dakota, 4-10.

Long jump: Makayla Sumrall, Roseville, 16-6. Linda Aron, Mich Collegiate, 16-5. Zoe Galloway, Dakota, 16-5.

Pole vault: Kaylee Koch, Dakota, 10-6. Ella Block, Romeo, 10-6. Catelyn Gagnier, GP North, 9-6.

3200 relay:  Romeo (Ashley Quinn, Sarah Greb, Natalie Molotky, Sydney Goodrich) 9:59.90. Dakota, 10:13.55. Anchor Bay, 10:18.25.

100 high hurdles: Micah Martin, L’Anse Creuse, 15.45. McKenna Wojcicki, Dakota, 15.62. Ahjanae Brady, Lamphere, 16.00.

100 dash: Makayla Sumrall, Roseville, 12.66. Shantese Myers, LC North, 13.25. Melissa Avi, Lamphere, 13.35.

800 relay: Utica (Fallon Ward, Madilyn Shannon, Riley Redmond, Mone’ Knowles) 1:50.08. Dakota, 1:50.31. Grosse Pointe North, 1:51.87.

1600: Cora Kolodge, Anchor Bay, 5:08.15. Madelyn Malczewski, Romeo, 5:09.57. Charlene Yarema, Romeo, 5:19.76.

400 relay: Utica (Fallon Ward, Madilyn Shannon, Riley Redmond, Mone’ Knowles) 51.64. Dakota, 52.19. Lamphere, 53.11.

400 dash: Linda Aron, Mich Collegiate, 1:01.64. Talia Krause, L’Anse Creuse, 1:03.60. Natalie Jacobs, LC North, 1:03.96.

300 intermediate hurdles: Ahjanae Brady, Lamphere, 47.42. McKenna Wojcicki, Dakota, 47.67. Amanda Usrey, Anchor Bay, 49.91.

800: Ashley Quinn, Romeo, 2:24.56. Cora Kolodge, Anchor Bay, 2:29.15. Jemma Kelly, Dakota, 2:33.10.

200: Riley Redmond, Utica, 26.88. Linda Aron, Mich Collegiate, 27.34. Zyair Clark, Dakota, 27.62.

3200: Maddy Bean, Richmond, 11:45.36. Sara Michalik, GP North, 12:10.11. Natalie Molotky, Romeo, 12:11.47.

1600 relay: Romeo (Madelyn Malczewski, Gabriella Rimkus, Sydney Goodrich, Ashley Quinn) 4:13.22. Grosse Pointe North, 4:19.84. Dakota, 4:21.51.


https://eisenhowerathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement