Skip Navigation

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

.

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

1 week ago

Boys Varsity Track vs. Dakota HS School

Game Date
May 14, 2019

Shot put: Brandon Ross, Dakota, 53-6. Neil Shaw, Romeo, 46-1.25. Joshua Bogan, South Lake, 43-0.5.

Discus: Sebastian Tesch, Anchor Bay, 156-5. Brandon Ross, Dakota, 154-6. Will Richardson, L’Anse Creuse, 147-9.

High jump: Zachary Webb, Dakota, 6-3. Tommy Perez, Utica, 6-0. Ka’Ronn Henderson, GP North, 5-10.

Long jump: Sam Kunnuji, L’Anse Creuse, 20-6. Johnnie Small, Dakota, 19-9. Abe Mayfield, Romeo, 19-8.75.

Pole vault: Al Biland, Anchor Bay, 12-6. Kas Juncaj, Sterling Heights, 12-0. Noah Murray, Dakota, 11-6.

3200 relay: Dakota (Nathan Parker, Matthhew Singer, Jacob Williams, Jacob Sand) 8:33.02. L'Anse Creuse North, 8:38.99. Mount Clemens, 9:18.43.

110 high hurdles: Darrin King, Country Day, 15.10. Zac Ozormoor, GP North, 15.19. Darrin Black, Michigan Collegiate, 15.49.

100 dash:  John Jackman, Romeo, 10.89. Chase Esterline, Utica, 11.23. Jerimiyah Vince, South Lake, 11.28.

800 relay: Dakota (Brandon Michalak, Nathan Parker, Johnnie Small, Gabriel Hofman) 1:31.45. Michigan Collegiate, 1:31.75. Grosse Pointe North, 1:34.39.

1600: Jack Wilson, Romeo, 4:22.83. Joseph Jaster, Dakota, 4:23.82. Preston Navarre, GP North, 4:26.35.

400 relay: Michigan Collegiate (Dequan Anderson, Darrin Black, Tracheon Adams, Reginald Nobles) 44.10. Dakota, 44.65. L’Anse Creuse, 44.76.

400 dash: Dylan Johnson, Roseville, 50.31. Nathan Parker, Dakota, 51.27. Larry DeDalis, Cardinal Mooney, 53.61.

300 intermediate hurdles:  Brandon Michalak, Dakota, 39.97. Jase Davidson, Romeo, 41.63. Javon Taylor, Clintondale, 41.72.

800: Jack Wilson, Romeo, 2:01.12. Rob Robinson, Mount Clemens, 2:04.63. Nate Truss, GP North, 2:04.74.

200: John Jackman, Romeo, 22.63. Jayce Chambliss, L’Anse Creuse, 22.80. Chase Esterline, Utica, 22.81.

3200: William Hofmann, GP North, 9:45.16. Joseph Jaster, Dakota, 9:46.39. Dillan Shuten, Lamphere, 10:06.18.

1600 relay:  Dakota (Gabriel Holman, Andrew Milosavlevski, Brandon Michalak, Nathan Parker) 3:41.30. Clintondale, 3:41.30. Lamphere, 3:48.59.


https://eisenhowerathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement