Skip Navigation

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

.

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

Go Eagles!

Eisenhower High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

8 months ago

Boys Varsity Swimming vs. OPEN DATE

Game Date
Feb 2, 2019
Score
EAGLES: 0
OPEN DATE: 0

TEAM SCORES: De La Salle 323, Dakota 305, Chippewa Valley 280, Fraser 204, L’Anse Creuse North 201, Lakeview 197, Eisenhower 161, Ford 102, Anchor Bay 97, L’Anse Creuse 69, South Lake 69, Romeo 66, Utica 53, Cousino 52, Stevenson 49, Lake Shore 32, Center Line 18, Fitzgerald 18, Warren Mott 16, Sterling Heights 13.

 

200 MEDLEY RELAY: De La Salle (Max Swiatkowski, Sam Streberger, Daniel Talbot, Devon Baker) 1:42.30; Lakeview (Aidan Boldt, Chaz Lumpkin, Jackson Dell, Corey Cranford) 1:42.36; Dakota (Brett Smith, Alex Duhaime, Andrew Michaels, Christian Gillim) 1:45.09; L’Anse Creuse North (Anthony Archer, Timofei Ivanov, Kyle Mowid, Jarrett Geddes) 1:46.84; Eisenhower (Michael Hagen, Parker Fiedrich, Cameron Musser, Ayrton Hamrick) 1:47.84; Ford (Cameron Borchert, Jacob Pawlik, Brendan LaGorio, Sebastian Spaenle) 1:48.60.

200 FREESTYLE: Zachary Colo, Dakota, 1:45.32; Daniel Gierlach, De La Salle, 1:48.34; Evan Combs, Chippewa Valley, 1:48.73; Noah O’Bryan, Dakota, 1:50.85; Parker Fiedrich, Eisenower, 1:51.88; Max Swiatkowski, De La Salle, 1:53.63.

200 IM: Alex Capizzo, Fraser, 1:53.79; Aidan Boldt, Lakeview, 1:58.52; Alex Duhaime, Dakota, 1:59.00; Chaz Lumpkin, Lakeview, 1:59.70; Kyle Mowid, L’Anse Creuse North, 2:02.32; Juan DiCosmo, De La Salle, 2:05.72.

50 FREESTYLE: Keegen Maguire, Chippewa Valley, 22.79; Devon Baker, De La Salle, 23.32; Ian Wasilewski, Utica, 23.56; Jacob Short, Fraser, 23.63; Nolan Girven, South Lake, 23.67; Tomofei Ivanov, L’Anse Creuse North, 23.78.

DIVING: Joey Basha, De La Salle, 415.00; Justin Huttenlocher, De La Salle, 367.40; Edin DeHooghe, Anchor Bay, 323.10; Adam Schmehl, Anchor Bay, 314.65; Justin Burke, De La Salle, 306.55; Alec Streberger, De La Salle, 292.60.

100 BUTTERFLY: Alexander Capizzo, Fraser, 50.88; Keegen Maguire, Chippewa Valley, 65.22; Daniel Talbot, De La Salle, 54.56; Chaz Lumpkin, Lakeview, 55.31; Isaiah Darnall, Stevenson, 56.39; Juan DiCosmo, De La Salle, 57.24.

100 FREESTYLE: Zachary Colo, Dakota, 48.70; Daniel Gierlach, De La Salle, 50.02; Evan Combs, Chippewa Valley, 51.31; Ian Wasilewski, Utica, 51.68; Jason Brimm, Chippewa Valley, 51.94; Jacob Short, Fraser, 52.08.

500 FREESTYLE: Aidan Boldt, Lakeview, 4:42.75; Zach Wheeler, Chippewa Valley, 4:46.26; Parker Fiedrich, Eisenhower, 5:00.67; Noah O’Bryan, Dakota, 5:03.20; Max Swiatkowski, De La Salle, 5:04.08; Parker Brown, L’Anse Creuse North, 5:13.06.

400 FREESTYLE RELAY: Dakota (Zachary Colo, Noah O’Bryan, Christian Gillim, Alex Duhaime) 3:23.13; Lakeview (Jackson Dell, Corey Cranford, Aidan Boldt, Chaz Lumpkin) 3:24.71; De La Salle (Max Swiatkowski, Sam Streberger, Daniel Talbot, Daniel Gierlach) 3:25.13; Chippewa Valley (Keegen Maguire, Jason Brimm, Zach Wheeler, Evan Combs) 3:26.26; Fraser (Jacob Short, Bradley Pieprzyk, Danny Chandler, Alexander Cappizo) 3:29.08; Anchor Bay (Matthew Pokropowicz, Zach Graves, Nate Toth, Khane Upton) 3:40.49.


https://eisenhowerathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement